Dáil Éireann

All TDs, including former ones

Photo First & last name Party Constituency Positions
Eoin Ó Broin SF Dublin Mid West  
Caoimhghín Ó Caoláin SF Cavan-Monaghan  
Éamon Ó Cuív FF Galway West  
Seán Ó Fearghaíl FF Kildare South Ceann Comhairle
Ceann Comhairle
Donnchadh Ó Laoghaire SF Cork South Central  
Aodhán Ó Ríordáin LAB Dublin North Central  
Aengus Ó Snodaigh SF Dublin South Central  
Gerry Adams SF Louth  
Bertie Ahern FF Dublin Central  
Dermot Ahern FF Louth  
Michael Ahern FF Cork East  
Noel Ahern FF Dublin North West  
Bernard Allen FG Cork North Central  
Barry Andrews FF Dún Laoghaire  
Chris Andrews FF Dublin South East  
Seán Ardagh FF Dublin South Central  
Bobby Aylward FF Carlow-Kilkenny  
Liam Aylward FF Carlow-Kilkenny  
Maria Bailey FG Dún Laoghaire  
James Bannon FG Longford-Westmeath  
Seán Barrett CC Dún Laoghaire
Mick Barry AAA Cork North Central
Tom Barry FG Cork East  
Joe Behan IND Wicklow
Niall Blaney FF Donegal North East
Richard Boyd Barrett PBP Dún Laoghaire  
Dan Boyle GRN Cork South Central  
Áine Brady FF Kildare North  
Cyprian Brady FF Dublin Central  
John Brady SF Wicklow  
Johnny Brady FF Meath West
Martin Brady FF Dublin North East  
John Brassil FF Kerry  
Declan Breathnach FF Louth  
James Breen IND Clare  
Pat Breen FG Clare  
Séamus Brennan FF Dublin South  
Colm Brophy FG Dublin South West  
Tommy Broughan IND Dublin Bay North
James Browne FF Wexford  
John Browne FF Wexford  
John Bruton FG Meath  
Richard Bruton FG Dublin Bay North
Pat Buckley SF Cork East  
Peter Burke FG Longford-Westmeath  
Ulick Burke FG Galway East  
Joan Burton LAB Dublin West  
Mary Butler FF Waterford  
Ray Butler FG Meath West  
Jerry Buttimer FG Cork South Central  
Catherine Byrne FG Dublin South Central  
Eric Byrne LAB Dublin South Central  
Thomas Byrne FF Meath East  
Jackie Cahill FF Tipperary  
Joe Callanan FF Galway East  
Dara Calleary FF Mayo  
Ivor Callely FF Dublin North Central  
Seán Canney IND Galway East  
Ciarán Cannon FG Galway East  
Joe Carey FG Clare  
Pat Carey FF Dublin North West  
John Carty FF Mayo  
Pat Casey FF Wicklow  
Shane Cassells FF Meath West  
Donie Cassidy FF Westmeath  
Jack Chambers FF Dublin West  
Lisa Chambers FF Mayo  
Deirdre Clune FG Cork South Central  
Paudie Coffey FG Waterford  
Áine Collins FG Cork North West  
Joan Collins PBP Dublin South Central
Michael Collins IND Cork South West  
Michael J Collins IND Limerick West
Niall Collins FF Limerick West
Michael Colreavy SF Sligo-North Leitrim  
Michael Conaghan LAB Dublin South Central  
Seán Conlan FG Cavan-Monaghan
Margaret Conlon FF Cavan-Monaghan  
Paul Connaughton FG Galway East  
Paul Connaughton Snr FG Galway East  
Seán Connick FF Wexford  
Catherine Connolly IND Galway West  
Paudge Connolly IND Cavan-Monaghan  
Ciara Conway LAB Waterford  
Noel Coonan FG Tipperary North  
Ruth Coppinger SOL Dublin West
Marcella Corcoran Kennedy FG Offaly
Joe Costello LAB Dublin Central  
Mary Coughlan FF Donegal South West  
Simon Coveney FG Cork South Central  
Barry Cowen FF Offaly
Brian Cowen FF Laois-Offaly  
Jerry Cowley IND Mayo  
Seymour Crawford FG Cavan-Monaghan  
Michael Creed FG Cork North West  
John Cregan FF Limerick West  
Lucinda Creighton REN Dublin South East
Seán Crowe SF Dublin South West  
Ciarán Cuffe GRN Dún Laoghaire  
Martin Cullen FF Waterford  
David Cullinane SF Waterford  
John Curran FF Dublin Mid West  
Michael D'Arcy FG Wexford  
Clare Daly ULP Dublin North
Jim Daly FG Cork South West  
Noel Davern FF Tipperary South  
Síle de Valera FF Clare  
John Deasy FG Waterford  
Jimmy Deenihan FG Kerry North
Pat Deering FG Carlow-Kilkenny  
Noel Dempsey FF Meath
Tony Dempsey FF Wexford  
John Dennehy FF Cork South Central  
Jimmy Devins IND Sligo-North Leitrim
Pearse Doherty SF Donegal South West
Regina Doherty FG Meath East  
Stephen Donnelly FF Wicklow
Paschal Donohoe FG Dublin Central  
Timmy Dooley FF Clare  
Robert Dowds LAB Dublin Mid West  
Andrew Doyle FG Wicklow  
Bernard Durkan FG Kildare North  
Dessie Ellis SF Dublin North West  
John Ellis FF Sligo-Leitrim  
Damien English FG Meath
Olwyn Enright FG Laois-Offaly  
Frank Fahey FF Galway West  
Alan Farrell FG Dublin North
Frank Feighan FG Roscommon-South Leitrim  
Anne Ferris LAB Wicklow  
Martin Ferris SF Kerry North-West Limerick
Michael Finneran FF Roscommon-South Leitrim
Frances Fitzgerald FG Dublin Mid West  
Michael Fitzmaurice IND Roscommon-South Leitrim
Dermot Fitzpatrick FF Dublin Central  
Michael Fitzpatrick FF Kildare North  
Peter Fitzpatrick IND Louth
Charles Flanagan FG Laois
Luke Flanagan IND Roscommon-South Leitrim  
Terence Flanagan FG Dublin North East
Seán Fleming FF Laois-Offaly
Tom Fleming IND Kerry South  
Beverley Flynn FF Mayo
Mildred Fox IND Wicklow  
Kathleen Funchion SF Carlow-Kilkenny  
Pat Gallagher FF Donegal
Eamon Gilmore LAB Dún Laoghaire  
Jim Glennon FF Dublin North  
Paul Gogarty GRN Dublin Mid West  
John Gormley GRN Dublin South East  
Noel Grealish PD Galway West
Tony Gregory IND Dublin Central  
Brendan Griffin FG Kerry
John Halligan IND Waterford  
Mary Hanafin FF Dún Laoghaire  
Dominic Hannigan LAB Meath East  
Marian Harkin IND Sligo-Leitrim  
Mary Harney IND Dublin Mid West
Noel Harrington FG Cork South West  
Simon Harris FG Wicklow  
Michael Harty IND Clare  
Seán Haughey FF Dublin North Central
Brian Hayes FG Dublin South West  
Tom Hayes FG Tipperary South  
Séamus Healy WUA Tipperary South
Danny Healy-Rae IND Kerry  
Jackie Healy-Rae IND Kerry South  
Michael Healy-Rae IND Kerry
Martin Heydon FG Kildare South  
Joe Higgins SOC Dublin West  
Michael D Higgins LAB Galway West  
Máire Hoctor FF Tipperary North  
Phil Hogan FG Carlow-Kilkenny  
Brendan Howlin LAB Wexford  
Heather Humphreys FG Cavan-Monaghan  
Kevin Humphreys LAB Dublin South East  
Joe Jacob FF Wicklow  
Derek Keating FG Dublin Mid West  
Cecilia Keaveney FF Donegal North East  
Colm Keaveney IND Galway East
Paul Kehoe FG Wexford  
Billy Kelleher FF Cork North Central  
Alan Kelly LAB Tipperary
Peter Kelly FF Longford-Westmeath
Brendan Kenneally FF Waterford  
Michael Kennedy FF Dublin North  
Enda Kenny FG Mayo  
Gino Kenny PBP Dublin Mid West  
Martin Kenny SF Sligo-Leitrim  
Seán Kenny LAB Dublin North East  
Tony Killeen FF Clare  
Séamus Kirk CC Louth
Michael Kitt FF Galway East  
Tom Kitt FF Dublin South  
Seán Kyne FG Galway West  
John Lahart FF Dublin South West  
James Lawless FF Kildare North  
Anthony Lawlor FG Kildare North  
George Lee FG Dublin South  
Conor Lenihan FF Dublin South West  
Brian Lenihan Jnr FF Dublin West  
Michael Lowry IND Tipperary
Ciarán Lynch LAB Cork South Central  
Kathleen Lynch LAB Cork North Central  
John Lyons LAB Dublin North West  
Pádraig MacLochlainn SF Donegal North East  
Marc MacSharry FF Sligo-Leitrim  
Josepha Madigan FG Dublin Rathdown  
Eamonn Maloney LAB Dublin South West  
Martin Mansergh FF Tipperary South  
Catherine Martin GRN Dublin Rathdown  
Micheál Martin FF Cork South Central Leader of the Opposition
Peter Mathews IND Dublin South
Michael McCarthy LAB Cork South West  
Charlie McConalogue FF Donegal
Pádraic McCormack FG Galway West  
Charlie McCreevy FF Kildare North  
Jim McDaid IND Donegal North East
Mary Lou McDonald SF Dublin Central  
Michael McDowell PD Dublin South East  
Tom McEllistrim FF Kerry North  
Helen McEntee FG Meath East  
Shane McEntee FG Meath East
Gabrielle McFadden FG Longford-Westmeath  
Nicky McFadden FG Longford-Westmeath  
Dinny McGinley FG Donegal South West  
Finian McGrath IND Dublin Bay North
Mattie McGrath IND Tipperary South
Michael McGrath FF Cork South Central  
Paul McGrath FG Westmeath  
John McGuinness FF Carlow-Kilkenny  
Joe McHugh FG Donegal
Paddy McHugh IND Galway East  
Sandra McLellan SF Cork East  
Tony McLoughlin FG Sligo-Leitrim
Liz McManus LAB Wicklow  
Michael McNamara LAB Clare  
Denise Mitchell SF Dublin Bay North  
Gay Mitchell FG Dublin South Central  
Olivia Mitchell FG Dublin South  
Mary Mitchell O'Connor FG Dún Laoghaire  
John Moloney FF Laois-Offaly  
Kevin Moran IND Longford-Westmeath  
Arthur Morgan SF Louth  
Aindrias Moynihan FF Cork North West  
Donal Moynihan FF Cork North West  
Michael Moynihan FF Cork North West  
Breeda Moynihan-Cronin LAB Kerry South  
Michael Mulcahy FF Dublin South Central  
Michelle Mulherin FG Mayo  
Imelda Munster SF Louth  
Catherine Murphy IND Kildare North
Dara Murphy FG Cork North Central  
Eoghan Murphy FG Dublin Bay South
Eugene Murphy FF Roscommon-Galway  
Gerard Murphy FG Cork North West  
Paul Murphy SOC Dublin South West
Margaret Murphy O'Mahony FF Cork South West  
Gerald Nash LAB Louth  
Denis Naughten FG Longford-Roscommon
Hildegarde Naughton FG Galway West  
Dan Neville FG Limerick West
Tom Neville FG Limerick County  
Carol Nolan SF Offaly
Derek Nolan LAB Galway West  
M J Nolan FF Carlow-Kilkenny  
Michael Noonan FG Limerick East
Patrick Nulty IND Dublin West
Darragh O'Brien FF Dublin North
Jonathan O'Brien SF Cork North Central  
Jim O'Callaghan FF Dublin Bay South  
Kate O'Connell FG Dublin Bay South  
Charlie O'Connor FF Dublin South West  
Willie O'Dea FF Limerick City
Kieran O'Donnell FG Limerick City
Liz O'Donnell PD Dublin South  
John O'Donoghue CC Kerry South
Denis O'Donovan FF Cork South West  
Patrick O'Donovan FG Limerick County
Fergus O'Dowd FG Louth  
Noel O'Flynn FF Cork North Central  
Rory O'Hanlon FF Cavan-Monaghan
Batt O'Keeffe FF Cork North West
Jim O'Keeffe FG Cork South West  
Kevin O'Keeffe FF Cork East  
Ned O'Keeffe IND Cork East
Fiona O'Loughlin FF Kildare South  
John O'Mahony FG Mayo  
Fiona O'Malley PD Dún Laoghaire  
Tim O'Malley PD Limerick East  
Joe O'Reilly FG Cavan-Monaghan  
Louise O'Reilly SF Dublin Fingal  
Frank O'Rourke FF Kildare North  
Mary O'Rourke FF Longford-Westmeath  
Brian O'Shea LAB Waterford  
Christy O'Sullivan FF Cork South West  
Jan O'Sullivan LAB Limerick East
Maureen O'Sullivan IND Dublin Central  
Tom Parlon PD Laois-Offaly  
Séamus Pattison LAB Carlow-Kilkenny  
Willie Penrose LAB Longford-Westmeath
John Perry FG Sligo-North Leitrim
Ann Phelan LAB Carlow-Kilkenny  
John Paul Phelan FG Carlow-Kilkenny  
Peter Power FF Limerick East  
Seán Power FF Kildare South  
Thomas Pringle IND Donegal South West
Maurice Quinlivan SF Limerick City  
Ruairi Quinn LAB Dublin South East  
Anne Rabbitte FF Galway East  
Pat Rabbitte LAB Dublin South West  
James Reilly FG Dublin North  
Michael Ring FG Mayo  
Dick Roche FF Wicklow  
Noel Rock FG Dublin North West  
Shane Ross IND Dublin South
Brendan Ryan LAB Dublin Fingal
Eamon Ryan GRN Dublin South
Eoin Ryan FF Dublin South East  
Seán Ryan LAB Dublin North  
Trevor Sargent GRN Dublin North  
Eamon Scanlon FF Sligo-North Leitrim
Mae Sexton PD Longford-Roscommon  
Alan Shatter FG Dublin South  
Tom Sheahan FG Kerry South  
P J Sheehan FG Cork South West  
Joe Sherlock LAB Cork East  
Seán Sherlock LAB Cork East  
Róisín Shortall SD Dublin North West
Bríd Smith PBP Dublin South Central  
Brendan Smith FF Cavan-Monaghan  
Michael Smith FF Tipperary North  
Niamh Smyth FF Cavan-Monaghan  
Arthur Spring LAB Kerry North-West Limerick  
Emmet Stagg LAB Kildare North  
Brian Stanley SF Laois
David Stanton FG Cork East  
Peadar Tóibín AON Meath West
Billy Timmins IND Wicklow
Noel Treacy FF Galway East  
Robert Troy FF Longford-Westmeath  
Joanna Tuffy LAB Dublin Mid West  
Liam Twomey FG Wexford
Mary Upton LAB Dublin South Central  
Leo Varadkar FG Dublin West Taoiseach, Department of An Taoiseach
Jack Wall LAB Kildare South  
Dan Wallace FF Cork North Central  
Mary Wallace FF Meath East
Mick Wallace IND Wexford  
Brian Walsh IND Galway West
Joe Walsh FF Cork South West  
Alex White LAB Dublin South  
Mary White GRN Carlow-Kilkenny  
Ollie Wilkinson FF Waterford  
Michael Woods FF Dublin North East  
G V Wright FF Dublin North  
Katherine Zappone IND Dublin South West