The following table provides the information required by the Deputy. It shows the opening hours for each station in the country broken down by Region, Division and district.
EASTERN REGION |
Louth/Meath | |
District: Drogheda | |
Drogheda | 24 hours |
Castlebellingham | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday & 12 midday to 1 p.m. Sunday |
Clougherhead | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday & 12 midday to 1 p.m. Sunday |
Dunleer | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday & 12 midday to 1 p.m. Sunday |
Laytown | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday & 12 midday to 1 p.m. Sunday |
District: Dundalk | |
Dundalk | 24 hours |
Carlingford | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Hackballscross | 24 hours |
Dromad | Station party operating from HBX |
Omeath | 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. daily |
Louth | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Blackrock | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
District: Kells | |
Kells | 24 hours |
Crossakeel | Station open for 2 hours 3 days a week depending on rostered tours of duty |
Athboy | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Oldcastle | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Nobber | Open 4 Mornings weekly between 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. depending on rostered tours of duty |
District: Trim | |
Trim | 24 hours |
Kilmessan | Opened at various hours depending on the rostered tour of duty of the members attached to the Station |
Summerhill | Opened at various hours depending on the rostered tour of duty of the members attached to the Station |
Longwood | Opened at various hours depending on the rostered tour of duty of the members attached to the Station |
Enfield | 2 p.m. to 6 p.m. Monday to Friday & 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Saturday and Sunday |
Ballivor | Opened at various hours depending on the rostered tour of duty of the members attached to the Station |
District: Ashbourne | |
Ashbourne | 24 hours |
Dunboyne | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Dunshaughlin | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Kilcock | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
District: Balbriggan | |
Balbriggan | 24 hours |
Skerries | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday & 12 midday to 1 p.m. Sunday |
Lusk | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday & 12 midday to 1 p.m. Sunday |
Rush | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday & 12 midday to 1 p.m. Sunday |
Garristown | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday & 12 midday to 1 p.m. Sunday |
District: Navan | |
Navan | 24 hours |
Ardee | 10.30 a.m. to 12.30 p.m. and 7 p.m. 8 p.m. Monday, 9.30 a.m. to 11 a.m. and 7 p.m. to 8 p.m. Tuesday, 1 p.m. to 2 p.m. and 5 p.m. to 6 p.m. Wednesday, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. Thursday, 10 a.m. to 12 noon Friday and Saturday |
Collon | Opened at various hours depending on the rostered tour of duty of the members attached to the Station |
Duleek | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Mon to Saturday 12 noon to 1 p.m. Sundays |
Slane | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Mon to Saturday 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Sundays |
Carlow/Kildare | |
District: Naas | |
Naas | 24 hours |
Celbridge | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 7 p.m. to 9 p.m. Monday to Saturday and 12 p.m. to 2 p.m. Sunday |
Clane | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Saturday and 12 noon to 2 p.m. on Sundays |
Kill | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday to Sunday |
Maynooth | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. 2 p.m. to 6 p.m. and 7 p.m. to 9 p.m. Monday to Saturday and 12 noon to 2 p.m. on Sundays |
District: Kildare | |
Kildare | 24 hours |
Robertstown | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Kilcullen | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Monasterevan | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Newbridge | 24 hour |
Rathangan | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Carbury | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
District: Carlow | |
Carlow | 24 hours |
Leighlinbridge | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. 6 p.m.-7.30 p.m. daily |
Ballon | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. 6 p.m.-7.30 p.m. daily |
Myshall | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. 6 p.m.-7.30 p.m. daily |
Muinebheag | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. 6 p.m.-7.30 p.m. daily |
Athy | 9 a.m.-10 a.m. daily |
Castledermot | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. 6 p.m.-7.30 p.m. daily |
District: Baltinglass | |
Baltinglass | 24 hours |
Blessington | Mon-Sat 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Sun 11 am-1 p.m. |
Dunlavin | Mon-Sat 3 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Hollywood | Mon-Sat 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. |
Donard | Mon-Sat 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Shillelagh | Mon-Sat 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Tinahely | Mon-Sat 3 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Hacketstown | Mon-Sat 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Rathvilly | Mon-Sat 3 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Ballymore Eustace | Mon-Sat 2 p.m.-4 p.m. |
Tullow | Mon-Sat 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Sun 11 am-1 p.m. |
Ballytore | Mon Wed Sat 7 p.m.-9 p.m. Tue 3 p.m. 5 p.m. |
Laois/Offaly | |
District: Portlaoise | |
Portlaoise | 24 hours |
Mountmellick | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. mon to Sat 12 p.m.-1 p.m. Sun |
Mountrath | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. mon to Sat 12 p.m.-1 p.m. Sun |
Portarlington | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. 8 p.m.-9 p.m. daily |
Stradbally | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. daily When Possible |
Clonaslee | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. daily When Possible |
District: Abbeyleix | |
Abbeyleix | 24 hours |
Ballacolla | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Durrow | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Rathdowney | 9 a.m.-5 p.m. |
Ballylinan | 9 a.m.-5 p.m. |
Arles | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Ballinakill | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Borris-On-Ossory | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
District: Birr | |
Birr | 24 hours |
Banagher | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Cloghan | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Ferbane | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Kilcormac | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Kinnitty | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Shinrone | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Shannonbridge | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Lorrha | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
District: Tullamore | |
Tullamore | 24 hours |
Clara | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Clonbologue | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Daingean | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Edenderry | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Rhode | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Geashill | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Longford/Westmeath | |
District: Mullingar | |
Mullingar | 24 hours |
Killucan | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Kinnegad | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Rochfortbridge | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Castletown Geoghegan | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Delvin | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
District: Athlone | |
Athlone | 24 hours |
Ballinahown | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Ballymore | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Glasson | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Kilbeggan | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Moate | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Ballymahon | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
District: Longford | |
Longford | 24 hours |
Ardagh | 3 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Drumlish | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Kenagh | 3 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Newtowncashel | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Lanesboro | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Tarmonbarry | 3 p.m.-5 p.m. |
District: Granard | |
Granard | 24 hours |
Ballinalee | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Edgeworthstown | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Smear | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Ballynacargy | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Castlepollard | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Multyfarnham | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Rathowen | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
SOUTH EASTERN REGION |
Wicklow/Wexford | |
District: Wexford | |
Wexford | 24 hours |
Taghmon | 10 a.m.-6 p.m. and 6 p.m.-2 am daily |
Baldwinstown | 10 a.m.-6 p.m. and 6 p.m.-2 am daily |
Castlebridge | 10 a.m.-6 p.m. and 6 p.m.-2 am daily |
Kilmore Quay | 10 a.m.-6 p.m. and 6 p.m.-2 am daily |
Glynn | 10 a.m.-6 p.m. and 6 p.m.-2 am daily |
Rosslare Strand | 10 a.m.-6 p.m. and 6 p.m.-2 am daily |
Rosslare Pier | 6 a.m.-2 p.m. |
District: Gorey | |
Gorey | 24 hours |
Bunclody | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. and 6 p.m.-7 p.m. daily |
Courtown Harbour | 10 a.m.-2 p.m. |
Arklow | 24 hours |
Carnew | 10 a.m.-2 p.m. |
District: Enniscorthy | |
Enniscorthy | 24 hours |
Blackwater | 2 p.m.-4 p.m. |
Ferns | 11 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Kiltealy | 4 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Oylegate | 10 a.m.-11 am |
Oulart | 4 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Clonroche | 2 p.m.-3 p.m. |
District: New Ross | |
New Ross | 24 hours |
Ballycullane | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Carrick-on-Bannow | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Duncannon | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Carrickbyrne | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Campile | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
District: Wicklow | |
Wicklow | 24 hours |
Ashford | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Rathdrum | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Newtownmount-kennedy | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Avoca | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Roundwood | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Aughrim | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Waterford/Kilkenny | |
District: Waterford | |
Waterford | 24 hours |
Dunmore East | 1 hour per day |
Ferrybank | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. |
Passage East | 1 hour per day |
Mooncoin | 1 hour per day |
Glenmore | 1 hour per day |
Kilmacow | 1 hour per day |
District: Dungarvan | |
Dungarvan | 24 hours |
Cappoquin | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Monday to Friday and 12.30 p.m.-1.30 p.m. Sunday |
Tallow | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Monday to Friday and 12.30 p.m.-1.30 p.m. Sunday |
Ballymacarberry | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Monday to Friday and 12.30 p.m.-1.30 p.m. Sunday |
Aglish | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Monday to Friday and 12.30 p.m.-1.30 p.m. Sunday |
Ring | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Monday to Friday and 12.30 p.m.-1.30 p.m. Sunday |
Lismore | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Monday to Friday and 12.30 p.m.-1.30 p.m. Sunday |
District: Tramore | |
Tramore | 24 hours |
Kill | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. when member is rostered early |
Kilmacthomas | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. daily |
Kilmeaden | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. when member is rostered early |
Portlaw | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. when member is rostered early |
Rathgormack | if possible |
Leamybrien | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. when member is rostered early |
District: Kilkenny | |
Kilkenny | 24 hours |
Freshford | 10 a.m. 1 p.m. Mon to Sat |
Callan | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Mon to Fri . |
Castlecomer | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Mon to Sat |
Ballyragget | 10 a.m. 1 p.m. Mon to Sat |
Goresbriddge | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
District: Thomastown | |
Thomastown | 24 hours |
Bennetsbridge | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
Graiguenamanagh | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
Stonyford | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
Ballyhale | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
Inistioge | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
Kilmoganny | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
Mullinavat | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
Borris | 4.30 p.m. 5.30 p.m. daily |
Tipperary | |
District: Thurles | |
Thurles | 24 hours |
Ballingarry South | 1 hour daily |
Holycross | 1 hour daily |
Killenaule | 1 hour daily |
Ballinure | Not Opened |
Johnstown | 1 hour for each tour of duty |
Urlingford | 1 hour daily |
Littleton | 1 hour daily |
G.C.V.U. | N/A |
District: Clonmel | |
Clonmel | 24 hours |
Kilsheelan | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. or 2 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Mullinahone | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. or 2 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Grangemockler | 1 hour daily |
Fethard | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. or 2 p.m.-5 p.m. |
Carrick-On-Suir | 9 a.m.-1 p.m. 2 p.m.-6 p.m. and 7 p.m.-10 p.m. |
Piltown | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. |
District: Cahir | |
Cahir | 24 hours |
Ardfinnan | 3 hours per day |
Ballyporeen | 3 hours per day |
New Inn | 3 hours per day |
Cashel | 9 a.m.-5 p.m. daily |
Clogheen | 3 hours per day |
District: Nenagh | |
Nenagh | 24 hours |
Ballingarry North | 1 hour daily |
Borrisokane | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. daily |
Cloughjordan | 1 hour daily |
Dolla | 1 hour daily |
Portroe | 1 hour daily |
Toomevara | 1 hour daily |
Terryglass/Ballinderry | 1 hour daily |
District: Templemore | |
Templemore | 24 hours |
Templetuohy | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Mon to sat and 12 p.m. -2 p.m. Sun |
Roscrea | 24 hours |
Moyne | 10 a.m.-1 p.m. or 12 p.m. to 2 p.m. |
Templederry | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. or 12 p.m.-2 p.m. daily |
Borrisoleigh | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. or 12 p.m.-2 p.m. daily |
Shevry | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. or 12 p.m.-2 p.m. daily |
Moneygall | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. or 12 p.m.-2 p.m. daily |
District: Tipperary Town | |
Tipperary Town | 24 hours |
Dundrum | 9 a.m. to 11 am. and 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. |
Emly | 9 a.m. to 11 am. and 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. |
Golden | 9 a.m. to 11 am. and 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. |
Cappawhite | 9 a.m. to 11 am. and 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. |
Bansha | 9 a.m. to 11 am. and 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. |
Oola | 9 a.m. to 11 am. and 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. |
Doon | Opened at various hours depending on the rostered tour of duty of the members attached to the Station |
Galbally | 9 a.m. to 11 am. and 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. |
SOUTHERN REGION |
Cork City | |
District: Anglesea Street | |
Anglesea Street | 24 hour |
Barrack Street | Monday to Saturday 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 2 p.m. to 6 p.m. and 7 p.m. 10 p.m. Sunday 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 3 p.m. to 6 p.m. |
Bridewell | 24 hours |
Blackrock | Monday to Saturday 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 2 p.m. to 6 p.m. and 7 p.m. to 10 p.m. Sunday 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 3 p.m. to 6 p.m. |
District: Gurranabraher | |
Gurranabraher | 24 hours |
Blarney | Monday to Saturday 10 a.m. to 1.15 p.m. and 2 p.m. to 6 p.m. and 6.45 p.m. to 10 p.m. |
Ballincollig | Monday to Friday 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 2 p.m. to 6 p.m. and 7 p.m. to 8 p.m. Saturday and Sunday 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 2 p.m. to 6 p.m. |
Rathduff | Open 2 hours daily on roster |
District: Mayfield | |
Mayfield | 24 hours |
McCurtain Street | No service |
Watercourse Road | Open daily 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. |
Mallow Road | Not open to Public |
District: Togher | |
Togher | 24 hours |
Douglas | Monday to Saturday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 7 p.m. to 10 p.m. Sunday 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. |
Bishopstown | Monday to Saturday 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 2 p.m. to 8 p.m. Sunday and Bank Holidays 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Carrigaline | Monday to Saturday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Sunday 11 am to 2 p.m. |
Passage West | Monday to Saturday 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Sunday 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. |
Crosshaven | Monday to Saturday 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Cork North | |
District: Fermoy | |
Fermoy | 24 hours |
Mitchelstown | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. |
Ballynoe | 2 hours per day |
Kilworth | 2 hours per day |
Kildorrery | 2 hours per day |
Castletownroche | 2 hours per day |
Rathcormack | 2 hours per day |
Ballyduff | 2 hours per day |
District: Cobh | |
Cobh | 24 hour |
Carrig na bhFear | 2 hours per day |
Carrigtowohill | 2 hours per day |
Glanmire | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. |
Watergrasshill | 2 hours per day |
Glenville | 2 hours per day |
District: Midleton | |
Midleton | 24 hour |
Ardmore | 2 hours per day |
Youghal | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. |
Cloyne | 1 hour per day |
Whitegate | 1 hour per day |
Killeagh | 2 hours per day |
Ballycotton | 2 hours per day |
District: Mallow | |
Mallow | 24 hour |
Buttevant | 2 hours per day |
Doneraile | 1 hour per day |
Milford | 2 hours per day |
Charleville | 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. |
Glantane | 1 hour per day |
Liscarroll | 2 hours per day |
Cork West | |
District: Bandon | |
Bandon | 24 hour |
Ballineen | Opening hours vary |
Ballinhassig | Opening hours vary |
Ballinspittle | Opening hours vary |
Ballyfeard | Opening hours vary |
Innishannon | Opening hours vary |
Kilbrittan | Opening hours vary |
Kinsale | 10 a.m. 6 p.m. |
Timoleague | Opening hours vary |
District: Bantry | |
Bantry | 24 hour |
Adrigole | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Ballydehob | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Castletownbere | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Drimoleague | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Durrus | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Glengarrif | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Goleen | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Kealkil | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Schull | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
District: Clonakilty | |
Clonakilty | 24 hour |
Ballygurteen | 1 hour per day |
Baltimore | 1 hour per day |
Castletownsend | 1 hour per day |
Drinagh | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Dunmanway | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. |
Roscarbery | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Skibereen | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. |
District: Kanturk | |
Kanturk | 24 hour |
Ballydesmond | 6.30 p.m. to 8.30 p.m. Not open Sunday |
Boherbue | 2.30 p.m. to 4.30 p.m. Not open Sunday |
Knocknagree | 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. Not open Sunday |
Meelin | 6.30 p.m. to 8.30 p.m. Not open Sunday |
Millstreet | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Open Sunday |
Newmarket | 10.30 am to 12.30 p.m. Not open Sunday |
Rathmore | 2.30 p.m. to 4.30 p.m. Not open Sunday |
District: Macroom | |
Macroom | 24 hour |
Ballingeary | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 2 am. |
Ballyvourney | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 2 am |
Coachford | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 2 am |
Crookstown | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 2 am |
Inchigeela | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 2 am |
Stuake | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 2 am |
Tarelton | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 2 am |
Kerry | |
District: Tralee | |
Tralee | 24 hour |
Ardfert | 1 hour each day |
Fenit | 1 hour each day |
Abbeydorney | 1 hour each day |
Dingle | 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. |
Clochan | 1 hour each day |
Castlegregory | 1 hour each day |
Annascaul | 1 hour each day |
Ballyferriter | 1 hour each day |
Camp | 1 hour each day |
District: Caherciveen | |
Caherciveen | 24 hour |
Ballinskelligs | 10 hours per week |
Valentia Island | 10 hours per week |
Glenbeigh | 20 hours per week |
Portmagee | 10 hours per week |
Killorglin | 48 hours per week |
Waterville | 20 hours per week |
Sneem | 20 hours per week |
Castlemaine | 10 hours per week |
District: Killarney | |
Killarney | 24 hour |
Kilgarvan | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Kenmare | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Castleisland | 9.30 am to 5.30 am |
Farranfore | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Barraduff | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Beaufort | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Lauragh | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
District: Listowel | |
Listowel | 24 hour |
Ballyheigue | Open 10 hours per week |
Ballylongford | Open 10 hours per week |
Ballybunion | Open 48 Hours per week |
Ballyduff | Open 10 hours per week |
Brosna | Open 10 hours per week |
Knocknagoshall | Open 10 hours per week |
Lixnaw | Open 10 hours per week |
Moyvane | Open 10 hours per week |
Tarbert | Open 10 hours per week |
Limerick | |
District: Henry Street | |
Henry St | 24 hour |
Mary St | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Castleconnell | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Ardnacrusha | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Mayorstone Pk. | Monday to Saturday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. on Sundays-3 Relief System |
District: Roxboro Road | |
Roxboro Rd | 24 hour |
Patrickswell | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Ballyneety | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Caherconlish | Open less than 30 hours per week |
District: Askeaton | |
Askeaton | 24 hour |
Adare | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Pallaskenry | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Croom | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Foynes | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Glin | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Shanagolden | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Rathkeale | Open less than 30 hours per week |
District: Bruff | |
Bruff | 24 hour |
Kilfinane | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Ballylanders | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Hospital | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Bruree | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Kilmallock | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Pallas | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Cappamore | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Murroe | Open less than 30 hours per week |
District: Newcastlewest | |
Newcastlewest | 24 hour |
Dromcollogher | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Abbeyfeale | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Ballingarry | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Tournafulla | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Athea | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Kilmeedy | Open less than 30 hours per week |
Castletown | Open less than 30 hours per week |
WESTERN REGION |
Clare | |
District: Ennis | |
Ennis | 24 hour |
Crusheen | 2 hours 3 Days per week |
Lissycasey | 2 hours 3 Days per week |
Newmarket On Fergus | 2 hours 3 Days per week |
Quin | 2 hours 3 Days per week |
Shannon | 24 hour |
Sixmilebridge | 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. 4 Days a Week |
District: Kilrush | |
Kilrush | 24 hour |
Carrigaholt | 2 hours 2 Days per week |
Doonbeg | 2 hours 2 Days per week |
Kilmihil | 2 hours 2 Days per week |
Labasheeda | 2 hours 2 Days per week |
Kildysart | 2 hours 2 Days per week |
Kilkee | 2 hours 2 Days per week |
District: Killaloe | |
Killaloe | 24 hours |
Broadford | 2.30 p.m. to 4.30 p.m. |
Newport | 10.30 am 12.30 p.m. |
Scariff | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Mountshannon | 7 p.m. and 8 p.m. daily |
Tulla | 2.30 p.m. to 4.30 p.m. |
Rearcross | 2.30 p.m.-4.30 p.m. |
District: Ennistymon | |
Ennistymon | 24 hours |
Ballyvaughan | 10 a.m. to 12 midday |
Corofin | 10 a.m. to 12 midday |
Inagh | 10 a.m. to 12 midday |
Lahinch | 10 a.m. to 12 midday |
Lisdoonvarna | 10 a.m. to 12 midday |
Miltown Malbay | 10 a.m. to 12 midday |
Galway West | |
District: Galway | |
Galway | 24 hour |
Oranmore | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Carndolla | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Lough George | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Headford | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Athenry | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Monivea | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Kiltullagh | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
District: Clifden | |
Clifden | 24 hour |
Recess | 3 hours daily |
Letterfrack | 3 hours daily |
Lennaun | 3 hours daily |
Carna | 3 hours daily |
Mam | 3 hours daily |
Roundstone | 3 hours daily |
District: Loughrea | |
Loughrea | 24 hour |
Tynagh | 11.30 am to 12.30 p.m. daily |
Killimor | 1.30 p.m. to 3.30 p.m. |
Woodford | 10 a.m. to 11 am daily |
New Inn | 2.30 p.m. 3 p.m. daily |
Eyrecourt | 4 p.m. to 5 p.m. daily |
Portumna | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. daily |
Kilrickle | 4 p.m. to 5 p.m. daily |
District: Salthill | |
Uachtarard | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Moycullen | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Carraroe | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Ros Muc | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Inverin | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Spiddle | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Leitir Mor | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Salthill | 24 hour |
Cill Ronain | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
District: Gort | |
Gort | 24 hour |
Ardrahan | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Craughwell | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Kinvara | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Peterswell | |
Kilchreest | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Kilcolgan | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Shanaglish | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Roscommon/Galway East | |
District: Roscommon | |
Roscommon | 24 hour |
Athleague | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Knockcroghery | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Strokestown | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Ballyforan | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Creggs | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Ballygar | 1 to 2 hours daily |
District: Ballinasloe | |
Ballinasloe | 24 hour |
Ahascragh | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Kilconnel | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Kiltormer | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Menlough | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Mountbellew | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Taughmaconnel | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Clonark | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Moylough | 1 to 2 hours daily |
District: Boyle | |
Boyle | 24 hour |
Ballyfarnan | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Cootehall | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Elphin | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Frenchpark | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Keadue | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Tulsk | 1 to 2 hours daily |
District: Castlerea | |
Castlerea | 24 hour |
Ballaghadereen | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Ballinlough | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Loughlynn | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Ballintubber | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Ballymoe | 1 to 2 hours daily |
District: Tuam | |
Tuam | 24 hour |
Williamstown | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Milltown | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Kilconly | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Glenamaddy | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Dunmore | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Corofin | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Barnadearg | 1 to 2 hours daily |
Mayo | |
District: Castlebar | |
Castlebar | 24 hour |
Ballyvary | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Ballyglass | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Balla | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty. |
Partry | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Glenisland | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Tourmakeady | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Garda Info Services | 24 hour |
District: Ballina | |
Ballina | 24 hour |
Killala | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Ballycastle | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. And 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Bonnicconlon | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Crossmolina | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Lahardane | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Enniscrone | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Easkey | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
District: Belmullet | |
Belmullet | 24 hour |
Blacksod | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Bellacorrick | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Bangor Erris | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Ballycroy | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Glenamoy | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
District: Claremorris | |
Claremorris | 24 hour |
Kilmaine | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Ballindine | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Knock | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Ballinrobe | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Cong | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Shrule | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Hollymount | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
District: Swinford | |
Swinford | 24 hour |
Kiltimagh | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Charlestown | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Kilkelly | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or l8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Ballyhaunis | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Foxford | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
District: Westport | |
Westport | 24 hour |
Newport | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Achill Sound | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. |
Mulranny | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Louisburgh | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
Keel | 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. or 8 p.m. to 10 p.m. depending when members are rostered for duty |
No comments