Written answers
Tuesday, 19 May 2015
Department of Education and Skills
Schools Building Projects Status
Alan Shatter (Dublin South, Fine Gael)
Link to this: Individually | In context | Oireachtas source
407. To ask the Minister for Education and Skills in relation to the Dublin South constituency, the new works sanctioned for schools since 9 March 2011; the funding provided, to date, for such works; the schools that received such funding; the new schools, school buildings and-or school extensions completed from March 2011 to date in 2015; the works currently being undertaken, and works expected to commence within the next 12 months; the position regarding school projects for which sanction has been sought; the current stage in respect of each such project, and the schools concerned. [19248/15]
Jan O'Sullivan (Limerick City, Labour)
Link to this: Individually | In context | Oireachtas source
The records maintained by my Department in respect of large scale building projects are retained on a county basis. The first table provides a list of new schools and large scale extensions/refurbishments in Dublin that were completed in the period 2011 to 2014. The five year plan for new schools and large scale extensions was announced in March 2012 and information in respect of these schools is available on my Department's website and this information is updated on a monthly basis. The most recent updates to the appropriate files are included in the tables numbered 1 to 7.
Under the Infrastructure and Capital Investment Framework 2012-2016 announced in November 2011, a total of €1.5 billion funding is assigned to the delivery of new schools and large scale extensions.
Projects to go to construction in 2015 (announced 18-12-2014) updated beginning June 2015
Project No. | County | Roll Number | School Name & Address | School Type | Brief | Current Status | Contractor Name | Contract Start Date | Duration (in Months) | Architect | Quantity Surveyor | Structural Engineer | Building Services Engineer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlow | 61130H | St Mary's College, Knockbeg | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Bluett & O'Donoghue | John Cuddy & Partners | EDPM | OLM Consultancy | |||
2 | Cavan | 19608V | Mullagh Central (St Killians) NS, Mullagh | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Kenny Lyons & Associates | Gahan Surveyors | Moylan Consulting Engineers and Project Managers | Hayes Higgins Partnership | |||
3 | Clare | 17583V | SN Cnoc an Ein, Ennis | Primary | Extension | Stage 1 - Preliminary Design | OPW | Tom McNamara | |||||
4 | Clare | 70901K | St Anne's Community College | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2a - Developed Design | Thompsons | John Cuddy & Partners | Thomas Garland | Matt O'Mahony & Assoc | |||
5 | Clare | 81007U | Shannon Comprehensive School, Shannon | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2a - Developed Design | Healy Partnership | Davis Langton Ltd | P Coleman & Assoc | Hayes Higgins Partnership | |||
6 | Cork | 17103E & 18000W | Carrigtwohill Amalgamation, Carrigtwohill | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
7 | Cork | 19851H | Gaelscoil de hÍde, Fermoy | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
8 | Cork | 19881Q | Gaelscoil Charraig Uí Leighin | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | KOBW | Kane Crowe Kavanagh | Malachy Walsh | JODA | |||
9 | Cork | 20107G | Gaelscoil Mainistir na Corann, Ionad an Phobail, Mainistir na Corann | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Design & Build HKTTT | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
10 | Cork | 20162O | Sonas, Carrigaline | Special School | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | KOBW | Kane Crowe Kavanagh | Malachy Walsh | JODA | |||
11 | Cork | 20336V | Midleton ET, Market Green, Midleton | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
12 | Cork | 20440Q | Mallow CNS, Mallow | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Design & Build HKTTT | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
13 | Cork | 68263P | South Suburbs Post-Primary School | Post Primary | New School | ||||||||
14 | Cork | 68264R | Carrigaline Post Primary, Carrigaline | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
15 | Cork | 76273O | Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | KOBW | Kane Crowe Kavanagh | Malachy Walsh | JODA | |||
16 | Cork | 76333G | Carrigtwohill Post-Primary School | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
17 | Donegal | 20235P | Letterkenny ETNS, Ballyraine Halls, Letterkenny | Primary | New School | Stage 1 - Preliminary Design | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | ||||||
18 | Dublin | 17961E | SN Lusca, Rush | Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | McCarthy O Hora Associates | Rogerson Reddon & Associates | Hayes Higgins | Semple and Mc Killop | |||
19 | Dublin | 19872P | Caitlín Maude, Tallaght | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
20 | Dublin | 20168D | Glasnevin Educate Together NS, Church Avenue, Glasnevin, D 9 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | OPW | O'Reilly Hyland Tierney | DBFL Engineers | JV Tierney | |||
21 | Dublin | 20269J | Scoil Chormaic CNS, Castlelands, Stephenstown, Balbriggan | Primary | New School | linked to 68082L | |||||||
22 | Dublin | 20304I | St Francis of Assissi, Balgriffen Park, Belmayne, D 13 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | McCarthy O Hora Associates | Henley Kavanagh McGowan | Downes Associates | Varming Consulting Engineers | |||
23 | Dublin | 20308Q | Belmayne Educate Together NS, Balgriffen Park, Belmayne, D 13 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | McCarthy O Hora Associates | Henley Kavanagh McGowan | Downes Associates | Varming Consulting Engineers | |||
24 | Dublin | 20334R | Gaelscoil Ros Eo c/o St Maur's GAA, Rush | Primary | New School | ||||||||
25 | Dublin | 20384J | Powerstown ETNS, Powerstown Rd, Tyrellstown, D 15 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
26 | Dublin | 20394M | Gaelscoil an Chuillann, Mulhuddart, D 15 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
27 | Dublin | 20398U | Scoil Niamh, City West Community NS, Tallaght | Primary | New School | Pre Design Team | |||||||
28 | Dublin | 20401G | Stepaside ET, Stepaside | Primary | New School | Pre Design Team | |||||||
29 | Dublin | 20402I | City West ET, Tallaght | Primary | New School | Pre Design Team | |||||||
30 | Dublin | 20411J | Firhouse/ Oldbawn ETNS, Tallaght, D 24 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
31 | Dublin | 20412L | Gaelscoil Oldbawn, Tallaght, D 24 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
32 | Dublin | 20422O | Scoil Aoife, Tallaght West CNS, D 24 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
33 | Dublin | 20426W | Scoil Oscar CNS, Lucan | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
34 | Dublin | 60660I | St Patrick's Cathedral Grammar School, St Patrick's Close, D 8 | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Quilligan Architects | David J Turner & Associates | Clifton Scannell Emerson Associates | Delap & Waller | |||
35 | Dublin | 70120F | St. Finian's CC, Swords | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2a - Developed Design | Reddy Architecture | McGahon | Fearon O'Neill Rooney | Hayes Higgins | |||
36 | Galway | 05754G | SN Creachmhaoil, Craughwell | Primary | Extension | Stage 2a - Developed Design | OPW | McCauls QS | RPS | IN2 | |||
37 | Galway | 17668G | SN Na Bhforbacha, An Spidéal | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Kearns Niall J | Noel J Farrell & Associates | Tobin Patrick J & Co. | Heavey Kenny Associates | |||
38 | Galway | 19994G | Gaelscoil Mhic Amhlaigh, Knocknacurra | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
39 | Galway | 20123E | Gaelscoil Riabhach, Loughrea | Primary | New School | Stage 1 - Preliminary Design | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | ||||||
40 | Galway | 20211B | Claregalway ETNS, Claregalway | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
41 | Galway | 76233C | Claregalway Community College, Claregalway | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
42 | Kildare | 20428D | Gaelscoil Mhic Aodha, Kildare | Primary | New School | Pre Design Team | A & D Wejchert | Brendan Merry & Partners | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | |||
43 | Kildare | 15040T | Mercy Convent Primary School, Naas | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | A& D Wejchert | Brendan Merry & Partners | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | |||
44 | Kilkenny | 61520U | St Brigid's Girls Secondary School, Callan | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Bluett & O'Donoghue | Carron + Walsh | EDPM | Hayes Higgins | |||
45 | Laois | 18547W | Faolan Naofa NS, Ballyroan | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | |||||||
46 | Leitrim | 20212D | Gaelscoil Liatroma, St Mary's GAA, Attyfinlay, Carrick-on-Shannon | Primary | New School | Pre Design Team | |||||||
47 | Limerick | 20175A | Limerick ET, Mungret | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
48 | Limerick | 20181S | Gaelscoil an Raithin, Dooradoyle Road, Garryowen | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - KSN Project Management | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
49 | Longford | 20083S | Gaelscoil an Longfoirt, Fearann Úi Dhuagain | Primary | New School | Pre Design Team | |||||||
50 | Louth | 17949O | SN Padraig Naofa B, Drogheda | Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Cooney Architects | McGahan Surveyors | Denis Williams Consulting | J. V. Tierney & Co. | |||
51 | Louth | 18635T | SN Tigh An Iubhair, Tenure, Dunleer | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Van Dijk Architects | McGahan Surveyors | Moylan Consulting Engineers & Project Managers | Hayes Higgins M&E | |||
52 | Louth | 20258E | Gaelscoil an Bhriadán Feasa, Mill Road, Mornington | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Van Dijk Architects | McGahan Surveyors | Hayes Higgins M&E | Semple and Mc Killop | |||
53 | Mayo | 20230F | Scoil Phadraig, Westport | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Simon J Kelly | Kane Crowe Kavanagh | RPS Consulting Engineers | Patrick McCaul Environmental Consulting Engineers | |||
54 | Mayo | 91461C | Ballyhaunis CS, Ballyhaunis | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Hamilton Young Lawlor Ellision (Sligo Office | Colm D'Arcy & Co. | Punch. Michael & Partners | Mr Edward Heavey | |||
55 | Meath | 20082Q | Gaelscoil Tulach na nÓg, Dunboyne | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
56 | Meath | 20396Q | Ashbourne ETNS, Ashbourne | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
57 | Meath | 72010L | Beaufort Community College, Trim Road, Navan | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Opperman | McGahon | Malone O'Regan | McCaul's | |||
58 | Offaly | 18057F | Scoil Mhuire, Tullamore, Co Offaly | Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | McCarthy O Hora Associates | M J Turley & Associates | MRG consulting Engineers | Noel Lawlor Building Services and Energy Consulting | |||
59 | Offaly | 20189C | Tullamore ETNS, Collins Lane, Tullamore | Primary | Extension | Stage 4- Construction | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
60 | Roscommon | 18395C | SN Cluain Na Cille, Clonakilla | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | John P Delaney Architects | McCauls | Malone O'Regan | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | |||
61 | Tipperary | 16276H | Carrig NS, Nenagh | Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Denis Byrne Architects | John J Casey & Company | Martin Peters Associates Ltd, T/A MPA Consulting Engineers | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | |||
62 | Tipperary | 18435L | Air Hill Convent, Roscrea | Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | McCarthy O Hora Associates | Lawlor & Partners | Martin Peters Associates Ltd, T/A MPA Consulting Engineers | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | |||
63 | Waterford | 18681D | Christ Church NS, Lower Newtown, Waterford City | Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | C.J. Falconer | Leonard C.Healy & Associates | Malone O Regan | Horizon Consulting Engineers Ltd | |||
64 | Waterford | 19885B | Gaelscoil Philib Barún, Tramore | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | DBH Architects | Nolan Construction Consultants | EDPM | Matt O'Mahony | |||
65 | Westmeath | 17327D | Curraghmore NS, Mullingar | Primary | New School | Stage 2a - Developed Design | Gilroy McMahon | MJ Turley & Associates | Downes Associates | SNC Engineering | |||
66 | Westmeath | 20188J | Mullingar ETNS, Rathgowan | Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Dept. Education and Skills | McCauls | ORS Consulting Engineers | ||||
67 | Wexford | 08221J | St Senans NS, Enniscorthy | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Conroy Architects | ||||||
68 | Wexford | 17450C | SN Mhaodhoig, Pulfour, Fethard-on-Sea, New Ross | Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Duggan Mary & Partners | MacMinn O'Reilly Mahon Partnership | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | Matt O'Mahony | |||
69 | Wexford | 19240B | St Patrick's Special School, Bohreen Hill, Enniscorthy | Special School | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Dept. Education and Skills | Turley MJ | Garland Thomas & Partners | Semple and Mc Killop | |||
70 | Wicklow | 20178G | Wicklow ETNS, Marine House, The Murrough, Wicklow | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers |
Ongoing Projects from 2014 - updated beginning June 2015
Project No | County | Roll No | School | Sector | Brief | Current Status | Contractor Name | Contract Start Date | Duration (in Months) | Architect | Quantity Surveyor | Structural Engineer | Building Services Engineer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlow | 11135K | St Mary's National School, Bagnelstown | Primary | Replacement School | Stage 4 - Construction | John Somers Construction Ltd | 16/06/2014 | 12 | Hamilton Young Architects | HKTT | Bowe Consulting Engineers | Ronan Meally Consulting Engineers |
2 | Carlow | 91356F | Tullow CS, The Mullawn, Tullow | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Stewert Tracey JV | 06/03/2014 | 18 | Simon J Kelly | McGahon Surveyors | Nicholas O'Dwyer Engineers | Callaghan Engineering |
3 | Cavan | 16083T | Virginia Mixed NS (St Marys), Virginia | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Brendan Sammon (Aughnasheelin) ltd | 23/06/2014 | 12 | Samuel Stephens Architects | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | DBFL | BDP |
4 | Cavan | 70380I | Breifne College, Cootehill Road, Cavan Town | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Quilligan Architects | McGahon Surveyors | McKenna Pearce | Semple & McKillop | |||
5 | Clare | 62020F | St Joseph's Secondary School, Tulla | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | BAM | 22/12/2014 | 15 | Mullarkey Penderson | HKTT | RPS Engineers | Semple McKillop |
6 | Cork | 13234W | Cloughduv NS, Cloughduv, Crookstown | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 07/03/2014 | 10 | KOBW Arch | KMCS | Malone O'Regan | Hayes Higgins |
7 | Cork | 13828F | Douglas BNS, Douglas | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Reddy O Riordan Staehli Architects | Brendan Merry & Partners | Malachy Walsh & Partners | Matt O'Mahoney & Partners | |||
8 | Cork | 14052V/ 17087J | Kanturk BNS & SN an Chlochair, Kanturk | Primary | New School | Stage 2a - Developed Design | OPW | Tom McNamara | PHM Consulting | OPW | |||
9 | Cork | 16271U | Watergrasshill NS, Watergrasshill | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 07/03/2014 | 14 | KOBW Arch | KMCS | Malone O'Regan | Hayes Higgins |
10 | Cork | 17848I | SN Mhuire, Glenville | Primary | Replacement School | Stage 4 - Construction | Tom O'Brien Construction Ltd | 15/09/2014 | 10 | MRG Consulting | HKTT | Mott McDonald | EDC Engineering |
11 | Cork | 18786R | Scoil Iosagáin, Farranree | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Murphy & O'Sullivan Ltd | 09/04/2014 | 12 | Coady Partnership | John J Casey & Co. | Downes Associates | N.J O'Gorman & Associates |
12 | Cork | 19993E | Gaelscoil An Ghort Alainn, Aibinne Murmont, Gort Alainn | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Mahoney Architecture | Lawlor & Partners | Malone O'Regan & McGillacuddy | Mott Macdonald | |||
13 | Cork | 62360G | CBS, Castleredmond, Midleton | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 07/03/2014 | 20 | KOBW Arch | KMCS | Malone O'Regan | Hayes Higgins |
14 | Cork | 62490T | Skibbereen CS | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | BAM | 22/12/2014 | 17 | Mullarkey Penderson | HKTT | RPS Engineers | Semple McKillop |
15 | Cork | 62640M | St Angela's Secondary School, St Patrick's Hill | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | L & M Keating Ltd | 10/03/2014 | 20 | O'Donnell & Tuomey | John J. Casey & Company | Arup Consulting Engineers | Malachy Walsh & Partners |
16 | Cork | 70990M | Coláiste an Chraoibhin, Duntaheen Rd, Fermoy | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Coady Architects | Henley Kavanagh McGowan | PUNCH | Matt O'Mahony | |||
17 | Cork | 71020G | Davis College, Summerhill, Mallow | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Wilson Arch | Kane Kavanagh Crowe | Horgan Lynch | Matt O'Mahony | |||
18 | Cork | 71050P | St Colman's Community College, Youghal Rd, Midleton | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Kennedy Fitzgerald Architects | Kane Crowe Kavanagh | ARUP Consulting | BDP | |||
19 | Cork | 76064F | Glanmire Community College, Glanmire | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Purcell Construction | 28/10/2014 | 15 | Wilson Arch | Davis Langdon | JODA | JODA |
20 | Cork | 76067L | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | K&J Townmore | 21/07/2014 | 17 | KOBW Arch | Michael Barrett | Malone O'Regan | Matt O'Mahony |
21 | Cork | 91499E | Kinsale CS, Kinsale | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Thompson Architects | Healy Kelly Turner & Townsend | Malachy Walsh & Partners | Mr Tom Semple, Semple & Mc Killop | |||
22 | Donegal | 20150H | Holy Family National School, Carrickboy, Ballyshannon | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Dorrian Construction Ltd | 14/04/2014 | 12 | McGinley Doherty Deery | McGahon Surveyors | Waterman Moylan Consulting Engineers | Gillespie & Cummings |
23 | Donegal | 71230R | Deele College, Raphoe, Lifford | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Glebe Builers | 12/01/2015 | 12 | Halligan Brady | Albert Strain | Taylor & Boyd | Patrick McCaul Consultant Eng' |
24 | Dublin | 12014D | St. Andrew's NS, Lucan | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Townmore Construction | 19/08/2014 | 13 | OPW | HKTT | OPW | OPW |
25 | Dublin | 13217W | Holy Family NS, Rathcoole | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 17/11/2014 | 15 | McCullough Mulvin Architects | Rogerson Reddan | Hayes Higgins | BDP |
26 | Dublin | 13447Q | Scoil Mhuire, Lucan | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | John Martin Morris | John McKinney | ONCE Civil & Structural | White Young Green | |||
27 | Dublin | 16461C | Caislean Nua Liamhna NS, Newcastle Lyons | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | ABM Design and Build | 25/07/2014 | 12 | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
28 | Dublin | 16567S/ 17279S | St Brigid's Convent NS & Scoil Mhuire NS, Haddington Road, D.4 | Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Coady Partnership | John J Casey & Co. | Downes Associates | N.J O'Gorman & Associates | |||
29 | Dublin | 17914S | St Oliver Plunkett, Malahide | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Whelan Corcoran Smith | Kerrigan Shannon Newman | Doyle E J and Associates | McCaul Patrick | |||
30 | Dublin | 18451J | Scoil Lorcain, Cearnóg Eaton, Baile na Manach | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Manley Construction Ltd | 17/09/2014 | 24 | Smith & Kennedy Architects | Brendan Merry & Partners | Michael Punch & Partners | JAK Consulting Engineers |
31 | Dublin | 19355S | Ballyowen Meadows Special School, Beechpark, Stillorgan | Special School | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Moloney O'Beirne Architects | Duffy Gaffney Partnership | Horgan Lynch | Callaghan Engineering | |||
32 | Dublin | 19624T | SN Caitriona NS, Kenure, Rush | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
33 | Dublin | 19727G | St Mary's Central NS, Belmount Avenue, Donnybrook, D4 | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Donal Walsh & Associates | Basil Conroy & Co | EDPM | Abbott & Partners | |||
34 | Dublin | 19819L | St. Laurence O'Tooles Special School, Seville Place, D1. | Primary | Replacement School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Sean Harrington | McGahon Surveyors | Michael Punch & Partners | Delap & Waller | |||
35 | Dublin | 20012S | Griffith Barracks Educate Together NS, SCR, D 8 | Primary | New School | Stage 2a - Developed Design | OPW | Duffy Gaffney Partnership | DBFL | JV Tierney | |||
36 | Dublin | 20015B | Gaelscoil Bhalla Munna, 187 Bóthar Choultraí, Baile Munna, BAC 9 | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Coady Partnership Architects | Henley Kavanagh McGowan | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | OLM Consultancy | |||
37 | Dublin | 20028K | Setanta Special School, Beechpark, Stillorgan | Special School | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Moloney O'Beirne Architects | Duffy Gaffney Surveyors | Horgan Lynch | Callaghan Engineering | |||
38 | Dublin | 20047O | Gaelscoil Bharra, Naomh Fionnbarra CLG, Ascal an Fhasaigh, An Chabrach | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Michael Barrett Partnership | Downes Associates | Mr David Brennan | RPS Consulting Engineers | |||
39 | Dublin | 20166W | Griffeen Valley ETNS, Griffeen Glen Boulevard, Lucan | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 04/02/2014 | 13 | NMA Architects | Aecom | Nicholas O'Dwyer Consultant Eng' | Callaghan Engineering |
40 | Dublin | 20425U | GS Sliabh Rua, Stepaside | Primary | New School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 27/05/2014 | 8 | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
41 | Dublin | 60092K | Clonkeen College, Clonkeen Rd, Blackrock | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | O'Keeffe Architects | Rogerson Reddan Associates | Horgan Lynch partnership | JAK Engineers | |||
42 | Dublin | 60341P | Sancta Maria College, Ballyroan, Rathfarnham | Post Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Coady Partnership | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | Nicholas O' Dwyer & Partners | J.V. Tierney & Co | |||
43 | Dublin | 68082L | Coláiste Ghlór na Mara, Balbriggan/ Stephenstown, | Post Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Kennedy Fitzgerald Architects | Kane Crowe Kavanagh | ARUP Consulting | BDP | |||
44 | Dublin | 68083N | Mulhuddart Secondary School | Post Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | McCarthy O'Hora Architects | McGahon Surveyors | Thomas Garland & Partners | Matt Mahoney Associates | |||
45 | Dublin | 68101M | Hansfield Educate Together Post-Primary School, Dublin 15. | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 10/11/2014 | 18 | Todd Architects | Bruce Shaw Surveyors | Homan O'Brien | Malone O'Regan |
46 | Dublin | 76062B | Castleknock Community College | Post Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 26/03/2014 | 15 | A & D Wejchert | Henley Kavanagh McGowan | Lee McCullough & Partners | OLM Consultancy |
47 | Dublin | 76129H | Ardgillan Community College, Balbriggan | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Purcell Construction Ltd | 01/07/2013 | 18 | Kennedy Fitzgerald Architects | Bruce Shaw Surveyors | DBFL | Mastercad T/A Noel Lawler Consulting Engineers |
48 | Dublin | 76130P | Luttrellstown CC, c/o Institute of Horology, Mill Rd, Blanchardstown (Phase 2) | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2a - Developed Design | Coady Partnership Architects | McGahon Surveyors | Downes Associates | Varming Consulting Engineers | |||
49 | Dublin | 76152C | Clonburris Post-Primary School, Clonburris, Lucan, | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 31/03/2014 | 18 | McCullough Mulvin | Brendan Merry | Fearon O'Neill Rooney | Hayes Higgins |
50 | Galway | 12706J | SN Sailearna, Indreabhán | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Hamilton Young Architects | Peter F Costello & Partners | William Johnson & Associates | Heavey Kenny Associates | |||
51 | Galway | 18089S | Scoil Naomh Mhuire, Oranmore | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | John McNamara & Sons Ltd | 10/02/2014 | 12 | Simon J Kelly | Davis Langdon | Malone O Regan | Semple & McKillop |
52 | Galway | 20000L | Galway Educate Together NS, Thomas Hynes Road, Newcastle | Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
53 | Galway | 71330V | Coláiste na Coiribe, Bóthar Thuama | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Stewert Tracey JV | 21/07/2014 | 12 | Coady Architects | Henley Kavanagh McGowan | Harewood Malone O'Regan | Malachy Walsh |
54 | Galway | 91412M | Scoil Phobail, Clifden | Post Primary | Replacement School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | De Blacam & Meagher | Bruce Shaw Partnership | Waterman Moylan Consulting Engineers | Callaghan Engineering | |||
55 | Galway | 63070C | St Raphaels College, Loughrea | Post Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 3 - Tender Action | McCarthy O'Hora Architects | Carron & Walsh Quantity Surveyors | Nicholas O'Dwyer | Hayes Higgins | |||
56 | Galway | 63090I | Holy Rosary College, Mountbellew | Post Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Coolsivna Construction Group ltd | 06/08/2014 | 18 | OKM Architects | McCauls | Tobin Consulting Engineers | Heavey Kenny |Associates |
57 | Kerry | 16898S | Blennerville NS, Blennerville | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Sheaconn Construction Ltd | 10/11/2014 | 12 | Michael Williams & Associates | Declan O'Sullivan Quantity Surveyor | Malachy Walsh & Partners | Malachy Walsh & Partners |
58 | Kerry | 20229U | Nagle Rice NS, Milltown, Killarney | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 07/03/2014 | 14 | KOBW Arch | KMCS | Malone O'Regan | Hayes Higgins |
59 | Kerry | 61410N | Presentation Secondary School, Miltown, Killarney | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 07/03/2014 | 20 | KOBW Arch | KMCS | Malone O'Regan | Hayes Higgins |
60 | Kildare | 09414C | St Laurence's National School, Crookstown | Primary | Replacement School | Stage 4 - Construction | Purcell Construction Ltd | 26/03/2014 | 13 | Todd Architects | MacGinn O'Reilly Mahon | Waterman Moylan Consulting Engineers | MacArdle McSweeney |
61 | Kildare | 11893G | St David's NS, Piper's Hill, Naas | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | K&J Townmore | 22/10/2014 | 9 | MCOH | MJ Turley | D O'Keeffe | J Geaney |
62 | Kildare | 15957D | Rathangan Boys' NS, Rathangan | Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | McCarthy O'Hora Associates | M.J Turley & Associates | PHM Consulting | T5 Partnership Ltd | |||
63 | Kildare | 19675N | St Brigid's NS, Kilcullen | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Stewert Tracey JV | 06/03/2014 | 14 | Simon J Kelly | McGahon Surveyors | Nicholas O'Dwyer Engineers | Callaghan Engineering |
64 | Kildare | 19797E | Scoil Naisiunta Bhride (G), Prosperous Rd, Clane | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Stewert Tracey JV | 06/03/2014 | 18 | Simon J Kelly | McGahon Surveyors | Nicholas O'Dwyer Engineers | Callaghan Engineering |
65 | Kildare | 19995I | North Kildare Educate Together NS, Celbridge | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Stewert Tracey JV | 06/03/2014 | 12 | Simon J Kelly | McGahon Surveyors | Nicholas O'Dwyer Engineers | Callaghan Engineering |
66 | Kildare | 20257C | Scoil Naomh Padraig, Celbridge | Primary | New School | Stage 2a - Developed Design | Mullarkey Penderson | HKTT | RPS | Semple Mc Killop | |||
67 | Kildare | 20403K | Kildare ETNS, Kildare Town. | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Glasgiven McAvoy JV Ltd | 10/11/2014 | 8 | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
68 | Kildare | 70680U | St Conleth's Voc School, Station Rd, Newbridge | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | MCOH | KSN | D O'Brien & D'O'Keeffe | J Geaney | |||
69 | Kildare | 70700A | Maynooth PP, Moyglare Rd, Maynooth | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | MCOH | MJ Turley | ARUP | Matt O'Mahony | |||
70 | Kildare | 76193Q | New Maynooth Post Primary School | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | MCOH | MJ Turley | ARUP | Matt O'Mahony | |||
71 | Kildare | N/A | Celbridge PP | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2a - Developed Design | Mullarkey Penderson | HKTT | RPS | Semple Mc Killop | |||
72 | Kilkenny | 76082H | Abbey Community College, Abbeyroad, Ferrybank | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Townmore Construction | 13/04/2015 | 13 | Sheridan & Tierney | Austin Reddy | MPA/EDPM | Mastercad |
73 | Laois | 19747M | Scoil Bhríde, Knockmay, Portlaoise | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Moloney O'Beirne Architects | Lawlor & Partners | O'Brien & O'Keeffe Associates | Homan Obrien & Associates | |||
74 | Laois | 20270R | Portlaoise amalgamation, (St Paul's, Sacred Heart & Scoil Mhuire) Portlaoise Rd, Portlaoise | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Sammon Contracting Ireland Ltd | 28/10/2014 | 15 | McCarthy O'Hora | Healy Kelly Turner Townsend | Hayes Higgins | Malone Engineering |
75 | Limerick | 20184B | Galvone NS/Southhill JS Amalgamation, Kennedy Park, Limerick City | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 07/03/2014 | 15 | KOBW Arch | KMCS | Malone O'Regan | Hayes Higgins |
76 | Limerick | 20193C | Scoil Mocheallóg, Kilmallock | Primary | Replacement School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | O'Donnell & Tuomey | Lawlor & Partners | Thomas Garland & Partners | Heavey Kenny |Associates | |||
77 | Limerick | 71840V | Coláiste Chiarain, Croom | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Healy Partnership | Davis Langdon | DBFL | JODA | |||
78 | Limerick | 76070A | Coláiste Iosaf, Kilmallock | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Healy Partnership | John Cuddy & Partner | PUNCH | Overy & Associates | |||
79 | Longford | 19429V | St Christopher's Special School, Battery Rd, Longford | Special School | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | McCarthy O Hora Associates | Eamon Traynor | Hayes Higgins Kilkenny | Delap & Waller | |||
80 | Longford | 20124G | Edgeworthstown NS | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | P.J. McLoughlin & Sons Ltd | 28/05/2013 | 18 | Kenny Lyons & Associates | Seamus Fagan & Associates | O'Keeffe Dermot | Burke Morrison |
81 | Louth | 17195M | CBS Primary, Chapel Street, Dundalk | Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | EML Architects | McGahon Surveyors | McMahon & Associates | Hayes Higgins | |||
82 | Louth | 19479N | Rathmullan National Schools (St Johns & St Pauls), Drogheda | Primary | Replacement School | Stage 4 - Construction | Felix O Hare & Co. Ltd | 28/10/2014 | 32 | Coady Partnership | McGahon Surveyors | Malone O Regan | BDP |
83 | Louth | 19673J | St Joseph's NS , Avenue Road, Dundalk | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Kilcawley Building & Civil Engineering (Sligo) Ltd | 02/03/2015 | Coady Partnership | McGahon Surveyors | DBFL | Varming Consulting | |
84 | Louth | 20171P | Ardee Educate Together, Dundalk Road, Ardee | Primary | New School | Stage 1 - Preliminary Design | |||||||
85 | Louth | 63840C | St. Joseph's CBS, Newfoundwell Rd, Drogheda | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 04/02/2014 | 14 | NMA Architects | Aecom | Nicholas O'Dwyer Consultant Eng' | Callaghan Engineering |
86 | Louth | 63890R | St Mary's College, Dundalk | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | BAM | 22/12/2014 | 16 | Mullarkey Penderson | HKTT | RPS Engineers | Semple McKillop |
87 | Louth | 71780G | Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Barn Rd, Dunleer | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | McGarry Ni Eanaigh | Austin Reddy | RPS | Varming Consultant Engineers | |||
88 | Louth | 76195U | Cú Culainn Community College, Dundalk | Post Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Newenham Mulligan & Associates | McGahon Surveyors | Malone O'Regan | Homan O'Brien | |||
89 | Louth | 91573N | Ballymakenny College, Drogheda | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | O'Hare McGovern | 28/02/2014 | 20 | Coady Architects | Austin Reddy | DBFL | BDP |
90 | Mayo | 64570E | Our Lady's Secondary School Belmullet | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Kilcawley Building & Civil Engineering (Sligo) Ltd | 30/07/2013 | 18 | Taylor Partnership Architects | McCauls | Concannon Healy Heffernan | Heavey Kenny Associates |
91 | Meath | 02905J | SN Naomh Padraig, Enfield | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 21/08/2014 | 12 | Opperman Associates | Sean McCann | Malachi Cullen Partners | SNC Engineering |
92 | Meath | 17623H | Scoil Náisiunta Uí Gramhna, O'Growney St., Athboy | Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Van Dijk Architects | Carron & Walsh | RPS Engineers | JAK Consulting | |||
93 | Meath | 17705J | SN Cros Ban, Whitecross, Julianstown | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Gilroy McMahon | Brendan Merry & Partners | Hayes Higgins | BDP Dublin | |||
94 | Meath | 17839H | SN Bheinn Naofa (B), Duleek | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 04/02/2014 | 14 | NMA Architects | Aecom | Nicholas O'Dwyer Consultant Eng' | Callaghan Engineering |
95 | Meath | 17840P | SN Bheinn Naofa (G), Duleek | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 04/02/2014 | 14 | NMA Architects | Aecom | Nicholas O'Dwyer Consultant Eng' | Callaghan Engineering |
96 | Meath | 20017F | Scoil an Spioraid Naoimh, Laytown | Primary | New School | Stage 1 - Preliminary Design | Newman Mulligan & Associates | Davis Langdon | Nicholas O'Dwyer | Callaghan Engineering Ltd | |||
97 | Meath | 20164S | Navan Educate Together NS, Commons Rd, Navan | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | JJ Rhatigan | 04/02/2014 | 13 | NMA Architects | Aecom | Nicholas O'Dwyer Consultant Eng' | Callaghan Engineering |
98 | Meath | 20382F | Gaelscoil Na Mí, c/o Donaghmore Ashbourne GAA, Ashbourne | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
99 | Meath | 71950F | St Peter's College, Dunboyne | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Ann Blackwell | Fergal Coughlan | Hanley Pepper | OLM | |||
100 | Meath | 71970L | St Fintina's PP School, Longwood, Enfield | Post Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | MCOH | McGahon | DBFL | BDP | |||
101 | Meath | 76088T | Ratoath Community College, Jamestown, Ratoath | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | McGarry Ni Eanaigh | Fergal Coughlan | Hayes Higgins | Semple & McKillop | |||
102 | Meath | 76196W | New Post-Primary School, Ashbourne | Post Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | |||
103 | Meath | 91508C | Boyne Community School, Trim | Post Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | C.F. Hoey Construction Ltd | 12/09/2014 | 10 | McKevitt Architects | JMQS | Doherty Finnegan Kelly | Burke Morrison |
104 | Monaghan | 07751K | Monaghan Model School, Monaghan | Primary | Extension | Stage 4 - Construction | Francis Haughey Building & Civil Engineering Contractors | 09/04/2014 | 12 | Sean Harrington | McGahon Surveyors | CS Pringle | Semple & McKillop |
105 | Monaghan | 72190N | Ardscoil Lorgan, Castleblayney | Post Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson | Jan-15 | 18 | Mahoney Architecture | Bruce Shaw | Nicholas O'Dwyer | Varmings |
106 | Offaly | 20267F | Scoil Bride, Carrick Rd, Edenderry | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Sammon Contracting Ireland Ltd | 06/01/2014 | 13 | OPW | HKTT | OPW | OPW |
107 | Offaly | 72560U | Tullamore College, Riverside, Tullamore | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Sammon Construction Ireland Ltd | 01/09/2014 | 18 | Butler Moffat | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | Hayes Higgins | BDP |
108 | Tipperary | 65240L | Scoil Mhuire Presentation Secondary School, Ballingarry, Thurles | Post Primary | Extension | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Kilcawley Building & Civil Engineering (Sligo) Ltd | 04/07/2013 | 18 | Bluett & O'Donoghue | McGarry Associates | Hayes Higgins | PBM Ltd |
109 | Tipperary | 65440T | Our Lady's Secondary School, Templemore | Post Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Duggan Brothers (Contractors) Ltd | 04/09/2014 | 15 | RKD Architects | Nollag MacCarthy | Hayes Higgins | Noel Lawlor |
110 | Tipperary | 72400B | Comeragh CC, Carrick-on-Suir | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | BAM | 22/12/2014 | 15 | Mullarkey Penderson | HKTT | RPS Engineers | Semple McKillop |
111 | Waterford | 20050D | Gaelscoil na Deise, Grace Dieu Road, Waterford | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | ||
112 | Waterford | 20160K | Waterford Educate Together NS | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | Design & Build - Healy, Kelly, Turner & Townsend Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | ||
113 | Westmeath | 17932U | Odhran Naofa NS, Slanemore, Mullingar | Primary | Replacement School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Rathcorbally Construction Ltd | 28/06/2014 | 12 | John Madden & Associates | Nolan Construction | John Madden & Associates | John Madden & Associates |
114 | Westmeath | 18640M | Naomh Iosef NS, Rath Guaire, Killucan | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 22/09/2014 | 15 | Coady Partnership | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | O'Connor Sutton Cronin | Douglas Carroll |
115 | Westmeath | 18864L | Coosan NS, Castlequarter, Coosan, Athlone | Primary | New School | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Department of Education and Skills | Brendan Merry & Partners | Hayes Higgins | BDP | |||
116 | Wexford | 12372G 16741I 17457Q | Michael Street NS,/Scoil na Mbraithre,/Nmh Ioseph N.S., New Ross | Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Sammon Contracting Ireland Ltd | 13/04/2015 | 15 | Newham Mulligan | HKTT | Malachy Walsh & Partners | Matt O'Mahoney & Associates |
117 | Wexford | 17217T/ 63640R | Scoil na mBraithre and CBS Thomas St., Wexford Town | Primary & Post Primary | Extension | Stage 3 - Tender Action | KBOW | D.L Martin & Partners | Malone O'Regan | N.J O'Gorman & Associates | |||
118 | Wexford | 17913Q | SN Mhuire, Barntown | Primary | Replacement School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Mythen Construction Ltd | 06/03/2014 | 12 | Thompson Architects | Michael G. Mahon & Co. | Hayes Higgins | JAK |
119 | Wexford | 20003R | St Aidan's Parish School, Enniscorthy | Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 01/09/2014 | 18 | Conroy Architects | MacMinn O'Reilly Mahon | Hayes Higgins | MacArdle McSweeney |
120 | Wexford | 71600B | Coláiste Abbain, Enniscorthy | Post Primary | Extension / Refurbishment | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 22/09/2014 | 15 | Coady Partnership | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | O'Connor Sutton Cronin | Douglas Carroll |
121 | Wicklow | 19522L | St. Catherine's Special School, Newcastle | Primary | New School | Fleming John | Hogan, Joseph C. | JP Byrne and Partnes Ltd | Jerry Geaney Building Services Ltd | ||||
122 | Wicklow | 20080M | Gaelscoil an tInbhir Mhoir, Fernbank Park, Cemetary Rd, An tInbhear Mhoir | Primary | New School | Pre Design Stage | |||||||
123 | Wicklow | 20208N | St Joseph's & St Ernan's , Wicklow Town | Primary | New School | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Coady Partnership | Henley Kavanagh McGowan Surveyors | Clifton Scannell Emerson | MacArdle McSweeney Associates | |||
124 | Wicklow | 61790D | St Brendan's College, Bray | Post Primary | Replacement School | Stage 4 - Construction | Sammon Contracting Ireland Ltd | 16/07/2014 | 15 | Smith & Kennedy Architects | O'Reilly Hyland Tierney | Nicholas O' Dwyer & Partners | Varming Consulting Engineers |
125 | Wicklow | 68081J | Temple Carrig Secondary School, Greystones | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Sammon Contracting Ireland Ltd | 12/05/2013 | 15 | McCarthy O'Hora | McGahon Surveyors | Thomas Garland | Matt O'Mahoney & Associates |
126 | Wicklow | 70740M | Arklow Community College, Coolgreaney Rd, Arklow | Post Primary | New School | Stage 4 - Construction | Sammon Contracting Ireland Ltd | 22/07/2014 | 18 | Reddy Associates | Healy Kelly & Partners | JP Byrne | BDP |
more tables
Announced 19th December 2011 : Projects to go to construction in 2012 - Current Status Updated beginning June 2015
County | Roll Number and School Name | Current Status | Contractor Name | Contract Start Date | Duration (In Months) | Architect | Quantity Surveyor | Structural Engineer | Building Services Engineer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlow | 20295K Carlow Educate Together NS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Sammon Contracting Ltd | 21/01/2013 | 7 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Cavan | 18857O S N Carraig A Bruis | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | O'Hanlon & Farrell Contracts Ltd | 30/07/2012 | 15 | Cooney (Cavan) | Seamus Fagan | Quinn,John V. | Semple & Mc Killop |
Clare | 15042A Ennis N S | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | JSL Group | 07/06/2012 | 18 | Dept. of Education & Skills | Lawlor & Partners | Punch, Michael & Partners | O'Malley Don & Partners |
Cork City | 20106E Grange Frankfield NS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | MMD Construction Cork Ltd | 24/06/2013 | 18 | Reddy O Riordan Staehli Architects | Davis Langdon PKS | O'Connell Harley O'Dwyer | VMRA (Cork) |
Cork City | 62690E Scoil Mhuire, Sidney Place | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Midland Construction & Engineering Ltd | 20/02/2012 | 26 | O'Sullivan Declan | Henley & Kavanagh | Twomey, Paul | Matt O'Mahony & Associates |
Cork City | 81008W Ashton Comprehensive School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Duggan Brothers (Contractors) ltd | 23/04/2012 | 18 | Newenham Mulligan | Healy Kelly & Partners,Co | EG Petit & Co. | Callaghan Engineering |
Cork County | 17609N Rathcormac N S | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Midland Construction & Engineering Ltd | 28/03/2012 | 12 | Thompson John & Partners | Cuddy, John | Garland Thomas & Partners | Matt O'Mahony & Associates |
Cork County | 19839R Gael Scoil Ui Riordain | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Glenman Corporation Limited | 05/01/2012 | 7 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Cork County | 20006A Gaelscoil Chloich Na Coillte | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 04/02/2013 | 6 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Cork County | 20335T Rochestown Primary School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 04/02/2013 | 6 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Donegal | 16672P St Patricks N S | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Dorrian Construction | 09/01/2012 | 12 | McGinley Doherty & Deery | OLM Consultancy Ltd | HGL O'Connor & Company | White Young Green |
Donegal | 19971R Gaelscoil Adhamhnain | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Boyle Construction Ltd | 03/09/2012 | 12 | Donnelly & O'Neill | Mulcahy McDonagh &Partners | White Young Green (Derry) | White Young Green |
Dublin City | 09932B Stanhope St Convent | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Purcell Construction Ltd | 29/04/2013 | 22 | C. J. Falconer & Assoc. | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | T.J. O'Connor & Associates | J.V. Tierney & Co |
Dublin City | 20139T Inchicore NS. Sarsfield Rd., Dublin 10 | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | K & J Townmore Construction | 30/10/2012 | 12 | Donaghy & Dimond Architects | Lawlor & Partners | Roughan & ODonovan | BDP |
Dublin Fingal | 16675V Mulhuddart NS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 09/01/2012 | 7 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Dublin Fingal | 18046A Scoil Bride B - Linked To 18047C | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Purcell Construction Ltd | 07/08/2012 | 18 | Reddy Architecture | Bruce Shaw Partnership | Moylan Consulting Engineers | Callaghan Engineering |
Dublin Fingal | 18047C Scoil Bride C - Linked To 18046A | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Purcell Construction Ltd | 07/08/2012 | 18 | Reddy Architecture | Bruce Shaw Partnership | Moylan Consulting Engineers | Callaghan Engineering |
Dublin Fingal | 20241K Scoil Choilm NS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 01/08/2012 | 12 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Dublin Fingal | 20269J Scoil Chormaic | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 16/04/2012 | 7 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Dublin Fingal | 20302E Thornleigh ETNS, Swords | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | ABM Construction Ltd | 10/01/2012 | 7 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Dublin Fingal | 20348F Holywell ETNS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | ABM Construction Ltd | 10/01/2012 | 7 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Dublin Fingal | 20383H Blanchardstown West ETNS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering ltd | 29/07/2013 | 14 | HKTT Project Managers -Todd Architects | Bruce Shaw Partnership | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Dublin Fingal | 76129H Ardgillan Community College, Balbriggan | Stage 4 - On-Site | Purcell Construction Ltd | 01/07/2013 | 18 | Kennedy Fitzgerald LLP | Bruce Shaw Partnership | DBFL | Mastercad T/A Noel Lawler Consulting Engineers |
Dublin Fingal | 76130P Luttrellstown Community College -Phase 1 (See 2013 list of projects for Phase 2) | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 01/08/2012 | 12 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Dun Laoghaire Rathdown | 20190T Holy Trinity National School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Mythen Construction Ltd | 19/07/2013 | 18 | Walshe Assoc. | Kerrigan Sheanon Newman | Muir Associates | VMRA |
Dun Laoghaire Rathdown | 70030E Senior College Dunlaoghaire | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Collen Construction | 30/07/2012 | 18 | McCullough Mulvin | Kerrigan Sheanon Newman | Horgan Lynch | BDP |
Galway City | 19795A Tirellan Heights N S | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | P.J McLoughlin & Sons Ltd | 05/06/2012 | 18 | Healy & Partners | Patrick A. Butler & Partners | Patrick J. Newell | Don O Malley & Partners |
Galway City | 62970K Colaiste Iognaid SJ, Bothar na Mara | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Purcell Construction Ltd | 07/08/2012 | 15 | Taylor Partnership Architects | Peter F. Costello & Partners | HGL O'Connor & Company | Heavey Kenny Associates |
Galway County | 20199O Oughterard NS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | J.J. Rhatigan & Company | 18/06/2012 | 15 | Simon J. Kelly | Peter F. Costello & Partners | Ryan Hanley | Heavey Kenny Associates |
Laois | 15556I Portarlington Convent NS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 06/01/2012 | 7 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Laois | 17064U Scoil Padraig, Ballylinan, Athy | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Purcell Construction Ltd | 09/07/2012 | 12 | Reddy Architecture | Erinaceous | HGL O'Connor | Matt O'Mahony & Associates |
Limerick | 13026P Kilfinane NS | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | DPB Construction Ltd | 23/04/2012 | 4 | Dept. of Education & Skills | Nolan Ryan | ORS Consulting | Davis Associates |
Limerick City | 64201T Ard Scoil Ris, Nth Circular Rd. | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | L& M Keating Ltd | 05/11/2012 | 12 | Healy & Partners | Rogerson Reddan & Associated Ltd | Arup Consulting Engineers | Arup Consulting Engineers |
Limerick City | 64240G St Munchin's College | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | L& M Keating Ltd | 13/02/2012 | 26 | Healy & Partners | Rogerson Reddan & Associated Ltd | Thomas Garland and Partners | Arup & Partners(Cork) |
Longford | 20124G Edgeworthstown N.S.. | Stage 4 - On-Site | PJ Mc Loughlin & Sons Ltd | 28/05/2013 | 18 | Kenny Lyons & Assoc. | Seamus Fagan and Associates | O'Keeffe, Dermot | Burke Morrison |
Longford | 20128O St Matthews National School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Brendan Sammon Aughnasheelin Ltd | 24/05/2013 | 12 | O'Neill, Eugene G. | Colm D'Arcy and Company | Concannon Healy Heffernan | Delap & Waller |
Louth | 20259G St. Francis National School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Stewart | 01/02/2013 | 6 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Mayo | 64570E Our Lady's Secondary School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Kilcawley Building and Civil Engineering (Sligo) Ltd | 30/07/2013 | 18 | Taylor Partnership Architects | McCauls | Concannon Healy Heffernan | Heavey Kenny Associates |
Meath | 18762D S N Realt Na Mara (B), Mornington - Linked to 18767N | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Glasgiven Contracts Ltd | 04/01/2013 | 18 | HKR Architects | Lawlor & Partners | HGL O'Connor & Company | Homan O'Brien |
Meath | 18767N S N Realt Na Mara (C.) Mornington - Linked to 18762D | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Glasgiven Contracts Ltd | 04/01/2013 | 18 | HKR Architects | Lawlor & Partners | HGL O'Connor & Company | Homan O'Brien |
Meath | 71960I Dunshaughlin Community College | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | J.J. Rhatigan & Company | 10/09/2012 | 18 | Coady Partnership Architects | Fergal Coghlan & Associates | DBFL | Delap & Waller |
Sth Dublin | 19817H St Marys N S, Airlie Heights, Woodlawn, Lucan | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering ltd | 14/05/2012 | 20 | H.J. Lyons Architects | McNamara, Tom | O'Connor Sutton Cronin | J.V. Tierney & Co |
Sth Dublin | 19878E Ballycragh N S | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering ltd | 26/11/2012 | 18 | Mallon Architects | Kerrigan Sheanon Newman | Muir Associates | Ray Grimason |
Sth Dublin | 20223I Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Western Building Systems | 06/01/2012 | 8 | Design & Build - HKTT Project Managers | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) | (as for Architect) |
Tipperary S.R. | 65240L Scoil Mhuire Presentation Secondary School | Stage 5 - Handover to School (Substantial Completion) | Kilcawley Building and Civil Engineering (Sligo) Ltd | 04/07/2013 | 18 | Bluett & O'Donoghue | McGarry Associates | Hayes Higgins Consulting Engineers | PBM Limited |
Waterford City | 20050D Gaelscoil Na nDeise, Grace Dieu Rd., Waterford - Linked to 20160K | Stage 4 - On-Site | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering ltd | 30/12/2013 | 16 | Coady Partnership Architects | MacMinn O'Reilly Mahon Partnership | Malone O'Regan | Delap & Waller |
Waterford City | 20160K Waterford Educate Together NS - Linked to 20050D | Stage 4 - On-Site | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering ltd | 30/12/2013 | 16 | Coady Partnership Architects | MacMinn O'Reilly Mahon Partnership | Malone O'Regan | Delap & Waller |
Wicklow | 19522L St Catherines Spec Sch | Stage 3 - At Tender Stage | N/A | Fleming John | Hogan, Joseph C. | JP Byrne and Partners Ltd | Jerry Geaney Building Services Ltd. |
"Investing in Infrastructure & Jobs" Package 2013 updated beginning June 2015
Roll No | School Name | County | Brief | School Type | Stage | Contractor Name | Contract Start Date | Duration (In Months) | Architect | Quantity Surveyor | Structural Engineer | Building Services Engineer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11135K | St Mary's National School, Bagnelstown | Carlow | Replacement School | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | John Somers Construction Ltd | 16/06/2014 | 12 | Hamilton Young Architects | HKTT | Bowe Consulting Engineers | Ronan Meally Consulting Engineers |
2 | 16083T | Virginia Mixed NS (St Marys), Virginia | Cavan | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Brendan Sammon (Aughnasheelin) ltd | 23/06/2014 | 12 | Samuel Stephens Architects | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | DBFL | BDP |
3 | 17848I | SN Mhuire, Glenville | Cork | Replacement school | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Tom O'Brien Construction Ltd | 15/09/2014 | 10 | MRG Consulting | HKTT | Mott McDonald | EDC Engineering |
4 | 18786R | Scoil Iosagáin, Farranree | Cork City | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Murphy & O'Sullivan Ltd | 09/04/2014 | 12 | Boyd Barrett Murphy O'Connor | David McGrath & Associates | E G Pettit | Mott McDonald |
5 | 19351K | SN Cill Criodain, Ladysbridge | Cork County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 5 - Handover and Final Account | MMD Construction (Cork) ltd | 24/02/2014 | 12 | ABK Architects | Michael Barrett Partnership | Niall Fitzsimons & Company | Matt O'Mahony & Associates |
6 | 20150H | Holy Family National School, Carrickboy, Ballyshannon | Donegal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Dorrian Construction Ltd | 14/04/2014 | 12 | McGinley Doherty Deery | McGahon Surveyors | Waterman Moylan Consulting Engineers | Gillespie & Cummings |
7 | 60341P | Sancta Maria College, Ballyroan, Rathfarnham | Dublin | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Coady Partnership | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | Nicholas O' Dwyer & Partners | J.V. Tierney & Co | |||
8 | 13447Q | Scoil Mhuire, Lucan | Dublin Belgard | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | John M Morris Architect | John McKinney | Once Civil & Structural | under remit of John M Morris | |||
9 | 19727G | St Mary's Central NS, Belmount Avenue, Donnybrook, D4 | Dublin City | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Donal Walsh & Associates | Basil Conroy & Co | EDPM | Abbott & Partners | |||
10 | 19819L | St. Laurence O'Tooles Special School, Seville Place, D1. | Dublin City | Replacement School | Primary | Stage 2b - Detailed Design | Sean Harrington | McGahon Surveyors | Michael Punch & Partners | Delap & Waller | |||
11 | 76062B | Castleknock Community College | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 26/03/2014 | 15 | A & D Wejchert | Henley Kavanagh McGowan | Lee McCullough & Partners | OLM Consultancy |
12 | 91412M | Scoil Phobail, Clifden | Galway | Replacement school | Post Primary | Stage 3 - Tender Action | De Blacam & Meagher | Bruce Shaw Partnership | Waterman Moylan Consulting Engineers | Callaghan Engineering | |||
13 | 12706J | SN Sailearna, Indreabhán | Galway | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Hamilton Young Architects | Peter F. Costello & Partners | Malone O'Regan | Heavey Kenny Associates | |||
14 | 63070C | St Raphaels College, Loughrea | Galway | Replacement school | Post Primary | Stage 3 - Tender Action | Niall J Kearns | Peter F. Costello & Partners | O'Brien & O'Keeffe Associates | Heavey Kenny |Associates | |||
15 | 63090I | Holy Rosary College, Mountbellew | Galway | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Coolsivna Construction Group ltd | 06/08/2014 | 18 | OKM Architects | McCauls | Tobin Consulting Engineers | Heavey Kenny |Associates |
16 | 18089S | Scoil Naomh Mhuire, Oranmore | Galway | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 5 - Handover and Final Account | John McNamara & Sons Ltd | 10/02/2014 | 12 | Simon J Kelly | Davis Langdon | Malone O Regan | Semple & McKillop |
17 | 09414C | St Laurence's National School, Crookstown | Kildare | Replacement School | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Purcell Construction Ltd | 26/03/2014 | 13 | Todd Architects | MacGinn O'Reilly Mahon | Waterman Moylan Consulting Engineers | MacArdle McSweeney |
18 | 20193C | Scoil Mocheallóg, Kilmallock | Limerick | Replacement School | Primary | Stage 3 - Tender Action | O'Donnell & Tuomey | Lawlor & Partners | Thomas Garland & Partners | Heavey Kenny |Associates | |||
19 | 19479N | Rathmullan National Schools (St Johns & St Pauls), Drogheda | Louth | Replacement school | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Felix O Hare & Co. Ltd | 28/10/2014 | 32 | Coady Partnership | McGahon Surveyors | Malone O Regan | BDP |
20 | 02905J | SN Naomh Padraig, Enfield | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 21/08/2014 | 12 | Opperman Associates | Sean McCann | Malachi Cullen Partners | SNC Engineering |
21 | 91508C | Boyne Community School, Trim | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | C.F. Hoey Construction Ltd | 12/09/2014 | 10 | McKevitt Architects | JMQS | Doherty Finnegan Kelly | Burke Morrison |
22 | 72190N | Ardscoil Lorgan, Castleblayney | Monaghan | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 14/01/2015 | 18 | Mahoney Architecture | Bruce Shaw Partnership | Nicholas O' Dwyer & Partners | Varming Consulting Engineers |
23 | 65440T | Our Lady's Secondary School, Templemore | Tipperary N.R. | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Duggan Brothers (Contractors) Ltd | 04/09/2014 | 15 | RKD Architects | Nollag MacCarthy | Hayes Higgins | Noel Lawlor |
24 | 17932U | Odhran Naofa NS, Slanemore, Mullingar | Westmeath | Replacement School | Primary | Stage 5 - Handover and Final Account | Rathcorbally Construction Ltd | 28/06/2014 | 12 | John Madden & Associates | Nolan Construction | John Madden & Associates | John Madden & Associates |
25 | 71600B | Coláiste Abbain, Enniscorthy | Wexford | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 22/09/2014 | 15 | Coady Partnership | Mulcahy McDonagh & Partners | O'Connor Sutton Cronin | Douglas Carroll |
26 | 17913Q | SN Mhuire, Barntown | Wexford | Replacement school | Primary | Stage 5 - Handover and Final Account | Mythen Construction Ltd | 06/03/2014 | 12 | Thompson Architects | Michael G. Mahon & Co. | Hayes Higgins | JAK |
27 | 20003R | St Aidan's Parish School, Enniscorthy | Wexford | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Ganson Building & Civil Engineering Ltd | 01/09/2014 | 18 | Conroy Architects | MacMinn O'Reilly Mahon | Hayes Higgins | MacArdle McSweeney |
28 | 61790D | St Brendan's College, Bray | Wicklow | Replacement School | Post Primary | Stage 4 - Construction | Sammon Contracting Ireland Ltd | 16/07/2014 | 15 | Smith & Kennedy Architects | O'Reilly Hyland Tierney | Nicholas O' Dwyer & Partners | Varming Consulting Engineers |
New Primary Schools completed 2011-2014
- | County | Roll No | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin | 09932B | Stanhope Street Convent Primary school | 2014 |
2 | Dublin | 17055T | Naomh Mhuire NS, Saggart | 2014 |
3 | Dublin | 18047C | Scoil Bhride C, Blanchardstown | 2014 |
4 | Dublin | 19474D | St. Colmcille's Junior NS, Knocklyon, Templeogue, Dublin 16 | 2014 |
5 | Dublin | 19742C | St. Colmcille's Senior NS, Knocklyon, Templeogue, Dublin 16 | 2014 |
6 | Dublin | 19878E | Ballycragh NS, Ballycragh, Firhouse, Tallaght, Dublin 24 | 2014 |
7 | Dublin | 20190T | Holy Trinity NS | 2014 |
8 | Dublin | 20274C | Esker ETNS, Lucan, Co. Dublin. | 2014 |
9 | Dublin | 20383H | Blanchardstown West ETNS | 2014 |
10 | Dublin | 18046A | Scoil Bhride B, Blanchardstown | 2013 |
11 | Dublin | 16675V | Mulhuddart National School | 2012 |
12 | Dublin | 19373U | St. Michael's House Special School, Kish House, Greendale Road, D5 | 2012 |
13 | Dublin | 20223I | Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada, Lucan | 2012 |
14 | Dublin | 20348F | Holywell ET, Swords | 2012 |
15 | Dublin | 20269J | Scoil Chormaic, Balbriggan | 2012 |
16 | Dublin | 19898K | Gaelscoil an Duinnigh, Feltrim, Swords | 2011 |
17 | Dublin | 20161M | Donabate\Portrane Educate Together | 2011 |
18 | Dublin | 20201V | Tyrrelstown Educate Together | 2011 |
19 | Dublin | 20274C | Esker ET, Adamstown, Lucan | 2011 |
20 | Dublin | 20095C | Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe | 2011 |
21 | Dublin | 20145O | Swords Educate Together NS | 2011 |
Large Scale Primary Extensions/Refurbishments completed 2011-2014
- | County | Roll No | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin | 19817H | St. Mary's NS, Airlie Heights, Woodlawn, Lucan | 2014 |
2 | Dublin | 20137P | Mary Mother of Hope NS, Castaheaney. | 2014 |
3 | Dublin | 20139T | Inchicore NS, Sarsfield Road, Dublin 10 | 2014 |
4 | Dublin | 20241K | Scoil Choilm, Diswellstown,Porterstown (see also 76130P) | 2013 |
5 | Dublin | 20307O | Skerries Educate Together NS, Kelly's Bay | 2013 |
6 | Dublin | 00697S | St. Brigid's NS, Castleknock, Dublin 15 | 2012 |
7 | Dublin | 17936F | Scoil Eoin Baisde Snr, Clontarf (see also 19006Q) | 2012 |
8 | Dublin | 18324C | Scoil Bride C, Palmerstown | 2012 |
9 | Dublin | 19006Q | Scoil Eoin Baisde B Sois, Clontarf (see also 17936F) | 2012 |
10 | Dublin | 19374W | Garran Mhuire, Goatstown, Dublin 14 | 2012 |
11 | Dublin | 20302E | Thornleigh Educate Together NS, Thornleigh Green, Swords | 2012 |
12 | Dublin | 15315J | St. George's NS, Naul Road, Balbriggan, Dublin 15 | 2011 |
13 | Dublin | 16964F | Scoil Mhuire Ogh 1, Crumlin Rd, Dublin 12 | 2011 |
14 | Dublin | 20252P | GS Bhaile Brigín, Castlelands, Balbriggan | 2011 |
15 | Dublin | 20282B | Bracken Educate Together, Castlelands, Balbriggan | 2011 |
16 | Dublin | 20303G | Lucan East Educate Together, Clonburris | 2011 |
New Post-Primary Schools completed 2011-2014
- | County | Roll No. | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin | 76130P | Luttrellstown CC | 2013 |
2 | Dublin | 76213T | Lusk Community College | 2013 |
3 | Dublin | 60450U | Coláiste Mhuire na mBráithre, Cabra | 2012 |
4 | Dublin | 76098W | Pobail Scoil Setanta, Phibblestown | 2011 |
5 | Dublin | 76104O | Donabate Community College | 2011 |
Large Scale Post-Primary Extensions/Refurbishments completed 2011-2014
- | County | Roll No. | School | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin | 70030E | Senior College, Dún Laoghaire, Eblana Avenue, Dún Laoghaire | 2014 |
2 | Dublin | 81001L | Newpark Comp, Blackrock | 2014 |
3 | Dublin | 60010P | Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan | 2012 |
4 | Dublin | 60860Q | Our Lady's School, Templeogue Road, Terenure, Dublin 6W | 2011 |
Projects in Architectural Planning - not on the 5 Year Programme or Investing In Infrastructure & Jobs Package - Updated beginning June 2015
Roll No | School Name | Town / Area | County | Brief | Level | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07546J | Goldenbridge Convent | Inchicore, Dublin 8 | Dublin City | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
2 | 12954F | SN Bhride | Turloughmore | Galway County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
3 | 13815T | Howth Road Mixed National School | Clontarf Road, Clontarf D3 | Dublin City | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
4 | 14069P | Dun Dealgan National School | Dundalk | Louth | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
5 | 14386E | Stonepark National School | Stonepark | Longford | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
6 | 14839P | Clondrohid National School | Macroom | Cork County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
7 | 16208N | Termonfeckin Mixed National School | Termonfeckin | Louth | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
8 | 17444H | SN Seosamh Naofa | Carrabane | Galway County | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
9 | 17472M | Baile Falbach | Hedgestown, Lusk Co Dublin | Dublin Fingal | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
10 | 17807R | SN Cathair Geal | Cahergal | Galway County | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
11 | 18106P | SN Na Trionoide Naofa | Lismullen | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
12 | 18625Q | Scoil Choilmcille | Letterkenny | Donegal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
13 | 18778S | SN Naomh Mochta | Clonsilla | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
14 | 19032R | Stewarts Hospital Special School | Palmerstown | Dublin Belgard | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
15 | 19336O | Scoil Phoil Naofa | Dooradoyle | Limerick County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
16 | 19415K | Scoil An Athar Tadhg | Carrignavar | Cork County | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
17 | 19542R | Esker National School | Lucan | Dublin Belgard | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
18 | 19545A | Corduff National School | Blanchardstown, D 15 | Dublin Fingal | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
19 | 19813W | Kildalkey Central National School | Kildalkey | Meath | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
20 | 20042E | Scoil An Chroi Naofa | Ballinasloe | Galway County | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
21 | 64660F | Sancta Maria College | Louisburgh | Mayo | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
22 | 01554B | Baile an Phusta National School | Ardee | Louth | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
23 | 08490N | St Clare's Primary School | Cavan | Cavan | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
24 | 16908S | Six MileBridge NS | Sixmilebridge | Clare | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
25 | 18505G | Naomh Clar NS | Tobberclair | Westmeath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
26 | 18746F | SN Muine Mhea | Athenry | Galway County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
27 | 19215C | SN Ard Mhuire C | Marymount, Drogheda | Louth | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
28 | 19313C | Glenswilly National School | Glenswilly | Donegal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
29 | 19439B | Holy Family Special School | Cootehill | Cavan | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
30 | 19535U | Brackenstown Senior National School | Swords Co Dublin | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
31 | 19660A | Rush National School | Rush Co Dublin | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
32 | 19927O | Scoil Mhuire | Stranorlar | Donegal | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
33 | 19967D | Scoil Iosagain | Buncrana | Donegal | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
34 | 20032B | Dunboyne Junior National School | Dunboyne | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
35 | 20033D | Dunboyne Senior National School | Dunboyne | Meath | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
36 | 20116H | Glor na Mara | Convent Hill, Tramore | Waterford County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
37 | 20187H | Divine Mercy Senior NS | Lucan | Dublin Belgard | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
38 | 76085N | Colaiste Reachrann Donaghmede | Donaghmede | Dublin City | New School | Post Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
39 | 81002K | Mount Temple Comprehensive | Clontarf Road, Clontarf D3 | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
40 | 12077E | Illistrim No 1 National School | Illistrim, Letterkenny | Donegal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
41 | 15769C | Monasterevan Convent | Monasterevan | Kildare | New School | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
42 | 15781P | Ballintemple National School | Ballintemple | Cork City | New School | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
43 | 16100Q | Mercy Convent National School | Navan | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
44 | 18671A | St Michael's House Special School | Rathgar | Dublin City | New School | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
45 | 20170N | Kilmacthomas | Kilmacthomas | Waterford County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
46 | 71980O | O'Carolan College | Nobber | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
47 | 07054L | Cullen NS | Ballina | Mayo | New School | Primary | Design Team Appointment |
48 | 20007C | Gaelscoil Cluain Meala | Clonmel | Tipperary | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Design Team Appointment |
49 | 20070J | Rosedale Special School | Rosedale | Galway City | New School | Special School | Design Team Appointment |
50 | 64520M | St Mary's Secondary School | Ballina | Mayo | New School | Post Primary | Design Team Appointment |
51 | 91508C | Boyne Community School | Trim | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Design Team Appointment |
Projects in Architectural Planning - not on the 5 Year Programme or Investing In Infrastructure & Jobs Package - Updated beginning June 2015
Roll No | School Name | Town / Area | County | Brief | Level | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07546J | Goldenbridge Convent | Inchicore, Dublin 8 | Dublin City | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
2 | 12954F | SN Bhride | Turloughmore | Galway County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
3 | 13815T | Howth Road Mixed National School | Clontarf Road, Clontarf D3 | Dublin City | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
4 | 14069P | Dun Dealgan National School | Dundalk | Louth | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
5 | 14386E | Stonepark National School | Stonepark | Longford | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
6 | 14839P | Clondrohid National School | Macroom | Cork County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
7 | 16208N | Termonfeckin Mixed National School | Termonfeckin | Louth | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
8 | 17444H | SN Seosamh Naofa | Carrabane | Galway County | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
9 | 17472M | Baile Falbach | Hedgestown, Lusk Co Dublin | Dublin Fingal | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
10 | 17807R | SN Cathair Geal | Cahergal | Galway County | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
11 | 18106P | SN Na Trionoide Naofa | Lismullen | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
12 | 18625Q | Scoil Choilmcille | Letterkenny | Donegal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
13 | 18778S | SN Naomh Mochta | Clonsilla | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
14 | 19032R | Stewarts Hospital Special School | Palmerstown | Dublin Belgard | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
15 | 19336O | Scoil Phoil Naofa | Dooradoyle | Limerick County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
16 | 19415K | Scoil An Athar Tadhg | Carrignavar | Cork County | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
17 | 19542R | Esker National School | Lucan | Dublin Belgard | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
18 | 19545A | Corduff National School | Blanchardstown, D 15 | Dublin Fingal | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
19 | 19813W | Kildalkey Central National School | Kildalkey | Meath | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
20 | 20042E | Scoil An Chroi Naofa | Ballinasloe | Galway County | New School | Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
21 | 64660F | Sancta Maria College | Louisburgh | Mayo | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 2b Detailed Design |
22 | 01554B | Baile an Phusta National School | Ardee | Louth | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
23 | 08490N | St Clare's Primary School | Cavan | Cavan | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
24 | 16908S | Six MileBridge NS | Sixmilebridge | Clare | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
25 | 18505G | Naomh Clar NS | Tobberclair | Westmeath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
26 | 18746F | SN Muine Mhea | Athenry | Galway County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
27 | 19215C | SN Ard Mhuire C | Marymount, Drogheda | Louth | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
28 | 19313C | Glenswilly National School | Glenswilly | Donegal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
29 | 19439B | Holy Family Special School | Cootehill | Cavan | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
30 | 19535U | Brackenstown Senior National School | Swords Co Dublin | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
31 | 19660A | Rush National School | Rush Co Dublin | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
32 | 19927O | Scoil Mhuire | Stranorlar | Donegal | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
33 | 19967D | Scoil Iosagain | Buncrana | Donegal | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
34 | 20032B | Dunboyne Junior National School | Dunboyne | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
35 | 20033D | Dunboyne Senior National School | Dunboyne | Meath | New School | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
36 | 20116H | Glor na Mara | Convent Hill, Tramore | Waterford County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
37 | 20187H | Divine Mercy Senior NS | Lucan | Dublin Belgard | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
38 | 76085N | Colaiste Reachrann Donaghmede | Donaghmede | Dublin City | New School | Post Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
39 | 81002K | Mount Temple Comprehensive | Clontarf Road, Clontarf D3 | Dublin Fingal | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 2a Developed Design |
40 | 12077E | Illistrim No 1 National School | Illistrim, Letterkenny | Donegal | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
41 | 15769C | Monasterevan Convent | Monasterevan | Kildare | New School | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
42 | 15781P | Ballintemple National School | Ballintemple | Cork City | New School | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
43 | 16100Q | Mercy Convent National School | Navan | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
44 | 18671A | St Michael's House Special School | Rathgar | Dublin City | New School | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
45 | 20170N | Kilmacthomas | Kilmacthomas | Waterford County | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
46 | 71980O | O'Carolan College | Nobber | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Stage 1 Preliminary Design |
47 | 07054L | Cullen NS | Ballina | Mayo | New School | Primary | Design Team Appointment |
48 | 20007C | Gaelscoil Cluain Meala | Clonmel | Tipperary | Extension / Refurbishment | Primary | Design Team Appointment |
49 | 20070J | Rosedale Special School | Rosedale | Galway City | New School | Special School | Design Team Appointment |
50 | 64520M | St Mary's Secondary School | Ballina | Mayo | New School | Post Primary | Design Team Appointment |
51 | 91508C | Boyne Community School | Trim | Meath | Extension / Refurbishment | Post Primary | Design Team Appointment |
No comments